3P Land Holdings logo

3P Land Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: 3PLANDBSE: 516092FinanceSmall Cap

3P Land Holdings Limited · Formerly Pudumjee Industries · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 1994 on BSE, Jul 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹30.06down ₹1.12 (3.59%)BSE ₹30.69

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.18.

28 Oct: open ₹31.15, high ₹31.90, low ₹29.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹28.51Low, 16 Mar 2026₹44.95High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹54 Cr3,292nd largest listed
P/E
23.12
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROCE
2.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,52074.5% delivered

3P Land Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns 3P Land Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.30%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.30%0.00%73.30%26.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.27%72.27%72.27%72.27%72.27%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%73.20%73.24%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%
Indian promoters70.61%70.61%70.61%70.61%70.61%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%72.55%73.20%73.24%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%
Foreign promoters1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
27.73%27.73%27.73%27.73%27.73%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.45%27.45%26.80%26.76%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%
Shares in issue1,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,80,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of 3P Land Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,974Dec 163,969Mar 174,073Jun 174,186Sep 173,605Dec 173,702Mar 183,491Jun 183,423Sep 183,399Dec 183,379Mar 193,342Jun 193,324Sep 193,304Dec 193,366Mar 203,341Jun 203,326Sep 203,432Dec 203,632Mar 214,606Jun 214,852Sep 215,347Dec 216,258Mar 226,438Jun 226,236Sep 226,262Dec 227,052Mar 236,778Jun 236,862Sep 237,528Dec 238,551Mar 248,446Jun 249,373Sep 2412,219Dec 2411,840Mar 2511,471Jun 2511,163Sep 2510,823Dec 2510,491Mar 2610,298Jun 2610,062Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,9743,9694,0734,1863,6053,7023,4913,4233,3993,3793,3423,3243,3043,3663,3413,3263,4323,6324,6064,8525,3476,2586,4386,2366,2627,0526,7786,8627,5288,5518,4469,37312,21911,84011,47111,16310,82310,49110,29810,062
12111111111010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999999
Indian promoters109999888810101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999999
Foreign promoters222222222––––––––––000000000000000–––––0
3,9623,9584,0624,1753,5943,6923,4813,4133,3893,3693,3323,3143,2943,3563,3313,3163,4223,6224,5964,8425,3376,2486,4286,2266,2527,0426,7686,8527,5188,5418,4369,36312,20911,83011,46211,15410,81410,48210,28910,053
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

3P Land Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMJ LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED, 27.24%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMJ LAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others27.24%49,02,631
THACKER AND COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.61%35,30,590
SUMA COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.27%18,48,525
YASHVARDHAN JATIA TRUST- TRUSTEES-ARUNKUMAR MAHABIRPRASAD JATIA AND GAUTAM N JAJODIAIndian companies, trusts and others9.01%16,21,862
ARUNKUMAR MAHABIRPRASAD JATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.16%9,29,000
VRINDA JATIA TRUST-TRUSTEES-ARUNKUMAR MAHABIRPRASAD JATIA AND GAUTAM N JAJODIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.83%1,50,000
VASUDHA JATIA TRUST-TRUSTEES-ARUNKUMAR MAHABIRPRASAD JATIA AND GAUTAM N JAJODIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.83%1,50,000
CHEM MACH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.34%61,450
YASHVARDHAN JATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of 3P Land Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.50%4.50%–4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%–4.52%4.52%4.52%–4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%––1.58%
SWAVIN BUSINESS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.33%––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund AInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%––––
MAJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––4.52%–––4.52%–––––––––––––––––––
G ShankarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.19%1.64%1.77%1.85%2.02%2.02%2.05%2.16%2.18%2.22%2.22%2.22%––––––––––––––––––––––
Savin Business Consultants Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manju GggarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gayatri GaggarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY M JATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.56%5.56%3.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY no longer named, from 1.58%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF newly named at 1.58%