Svaraj Trading & Agencies logo

Svaraj Trading & Agencies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503624FinanceSmall Cap

Svaraj Trading & Agencies Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1980
Last close ₹6.88down ₹0.34 (4.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.22.

30 Oct: open ₹7.80, high ₹7.80, low ₹6.70

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.11Low, 6 Mar 2026₹11.22High, 11 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,519th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.3%
ROCE
−2.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,475

Svaraj Trading & Agencies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Svaraj Trading & Agencies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters4.91%
  • Individuals and others95.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
95.09%4.91%4.91%95.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%4.91%4.91%
Indian promoters7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%7.87%4.91%4.91%
92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%92.13%95.09%95.09%
Shares in issue1,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Svaraj Trading & Agencies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

129Dec 16129Mar 17129Jun 17129Sep 17130Dec 17131Mar 18133Jun 18165Sep 18166Dec 18174Mar 19172Jun 19181Sep 19181Dec 19188Mar 20209Jun 20261Sep 20285Dec 20393Mar 21727Jun 211,856Sep 211,833Dec 211,882Mar 222,156Jun 222,285Sep 222,263Dec 222,259Mar 232,244Jun 232,227Sep 232,225Dec 235,462Mar 245,173Jun 245,204Sep 245,380Dec 245,387Mar 255,285Jun 255,264Sep 255,211Dec 255,276Mar 265,195Jun 265,138Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1291291291291301311331651661741721811811882092612853937271,8561,8331,8822,1562,2852,2632,2592,2442,2272,2255,4625,1735,2045,3805,3875,2855,2645,2115,2765,1955,138
3333333333333333333333333333333333333322
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333322
1261261261261271281301621631711691781781852062582823907241,8531,8301,8792,1532,2822,2602,2562,2412,2242,2225,4595,1705,2015,3775,3845,2825,2615,2085,2735,1935,136
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Svaraj Trading & Agencies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rekha Soni, 2.79%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rekha SoniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.79%4,12,220
Harendra GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.12%3,12,220
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Svaraj Trading & Agencies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Madan Lal PaliwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value11.21%5.65%5.65%5.65%6.00%11.97%11.97%10.11%1.99%––––––––2.50%8.25%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%
Satyalaxmi Vinimay Pvt LtdCompanies5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.87%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%
Unicorp World Pvt LtdCompanies4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%
Karunanand Tradelink Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%2.85%4.24%4.24%4.24%
Assorted Infra-Projects Pvt LtdCompanies4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%
Madan Lal Paliwal HufOther non-institutions–5.56%5.56%5.56%5.97%–––2.38%––––––––2.00%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%
Afterlink Appartment Pvt LtdCompanies3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%
Dinanath Suppliers Private LimitedCompanies3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%
Muchmore Builders Private LimitedCompanies3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%
Revati Mercantile Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%2.80%3.14%3.14%3.14%
Mukesh VaishnavResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.96%2.96%
Raghav Business Center Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%2.07%2.85%2.85%2.85%
Ashika Vivek JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.55%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
Milap Tobacco Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.22%2.45%2.45%2.45%
Savita Madanlal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.31%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%
Pranaba Kumar NayakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.11%2.67%2.80%2.80%2.86%2.94%3.19%3.25%3.27%3.30%3.29%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.04%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
Vedik Multitrade Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%2.02%2.02%2.02%
Madanlal Pukhraj JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%2.71%2.05%2.05%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
Tanish Equity Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Viivek Madanlal Jain HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
Evergreen Equity Research Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
Wizard Multitrade Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
Akruti Tradehub Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Swikriti Trading Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Smitha PolineniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%
Prachi Akkshay JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%2.92%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Assam Valley Finance and Investments Private LimitedCompanies––––––––2.06%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%1.93%–––
Akkshay JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%2.34%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%––––
Sushilkumar Shivkisan AgrawalOther non-institutions1.46%––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––1.46%–––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––
Premlata Rajendrakumar AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%–––––
Vivek Madanlal Jain (Huf)Other non-institutions2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––
Akruti Tradehub Private LimtedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––––––––
Relitrade Stock Broking Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.58%1.24%1.16%–––––––––––––––
Sushilkumar Shivkisan Agrawal hufOther non-institutions–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––
Bihariji Commercials LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
Shrey Finance Investment Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––3.59%3.64%3.65%3.65%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%2.92%–––––––––––––––––––––
Assam Hire Purchase Company Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––1.16%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
Baba Bhoothnath Trade and Commerce Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
Scroll Merchants Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––
Sun Bright Trexim Pvt. LtdOther non-institutions––––––––1.13%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 60 holders the filings name.