Zota Health Care logo

Zota Health Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ZOTAPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Zota Health Care LImited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2017 · Issue price ₹198.25
Last close ₹1,323.60up ₹52.50 (4.13%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,271.10.

29 Oct: open ₹1,260.00, high ₹1,348.00, low ₹1,243.90

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,022.00Low, 2 Sep 2026₹1,740.00High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4,584 Cr838th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.33
Dividend yield
0.08%
ROE
−24.0%
ROCE
−16.1%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
1,05,36253.9% delivered

Zota Health Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zota Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.38%
  • Foreign institutions6.92%
  • Indian institutions7.30%
  • Individuals and others36.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.12%0.00%49.38%6.92%7.30%36.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.10%68.09%68.11%68.12%68.12%68.12%68.12%68.12%66.16%66.15%66.15%64.44%62.40%62.02%59.72%57.42%55.81%50.64%49.38%49.38%49.38%
Indian promoters68.10%68.09%68.11%68.12%68.12%68.12%68.12%68.12%66.16%66.15%66.15%64.44%62.40%62.02%59.72%57.42%55.81%50.64%49.38%49.38%49.38%
31.90%31.91%31.89%31.88%31.88%31.88%31.88%31.88%33.84%33.85%33.85%35.56%37.60%37.98%40.28%42.58%44.19%49.36%50.62%50.62%50.62%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%
Shares in issue2,51,60,3272,51,60,3272,51,60,3272,51,60,3272,51,60,3272,51,60,3272,51,60,3272,51,60,3272,58,47,3272,58,47,3272,58,47,3272,65,34,3272,74,07,6212,75,71,0462,86,35,0332,97,66,5823,06,43,8133,37,73,9013,46,32,5873,46,32,5873,46,32,587
Shares locked in6,20,0006,20,0006,20,0006,00,0006,00,000007,39,00014,26,00014,26,000016,13,45126,33,16321,44,08835,80,70638,43,87330,77,67920,68,65020,54,18214,75,9205,86,695
Promoters' shares locked in0000000000004,9124,9124,9124,91219,64619,64619,64614,73414,734
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Zota Health Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,842Sep 217,256Dec 217,817Mar 228,149Jun 227,866Sep 227,956Dec 227,233Mar 237,107Jun 237,285Sep 237,589Dec 237,435Mar 247,661Jun 248,937Sep 249,763Dec 2410,389Mar 2510,354Jun 2511,855Sep 2513,185Dec 2514,005Mar 2614,678Jun 2614,928Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8427,2567,8178,1497,8667,9567,2337,1077,2857,5897,4357,6618,9379,76310,38910,35411,85513,18514,00514,67814,928
383736383837373737373737383839393939393940
Indian promoters383736383837373737373737383839393939393940
6,8047,2197,7818,1117,8287,9197,1967,0707,2487,5527,3987,6248,8999,72510,35010,31511,81613,14613,96614,63914,888
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zota Health Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HIMANSUBHAI MUKTILAL ZOTA, 9.05%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HIMANSUBHAI MUKTILAL ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.05%31,35,5800.00%0.00%
KETANKUMAR CHANDULAL ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.81%30,51,3630.00%0.00%
MANUKANT CHANDULAL ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.27%21,72,0700.00%0.00%
KAMLESH RAJANIKANT ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.75%19,91,1030.00%0.00%
MANISHABEN KAMLESHKUMAR ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.14%14,32,9660.00%0.00%
RASILABEN MANUKANTBHAI ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%10,00,5000.00%0.00%
ZOTA KETANKUMAR CHANDULALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.83%9,81,7560.00%0.00%
VARSHABEN HIMANSHUBHAI ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%8,99,1460.00%0.00%
ANILABEN KETANKUMAR ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.22%7,68,2500.00%0.00%
VIREN MANUKANT ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%5,09,0400.00%0.00%
MOXESH KETANBHAI ZOTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.43%4,94,1500.00%0.00%
ZOTA MANUKANT CHANDULAL HUF (KARTA - ZOTA MANUKANT CHANDULAL)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.60%2,06,7670.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Zota Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHA MUKUL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%3.98%3.98%3.98%5.58%5.40%5.37%5.69%5.48%5.81%5.27%5.14%5.14%5.14%
VALIANT MAURITIUS PARTNERS OFFSHORE LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––3.47%3.38%3.38%2.74%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.86%2.93%2.93%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.78%2.69%2.67%2.57%2.48%2.41%2.18%2.13%2.13%2.13%
SINGULARITY EQUITY FUND IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––1.46%2.24%2.07%2.02%2.02%2.02%
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.00%2.04%2.09%2.52%2.10%1.82%1.79%1.98%1.89%1.87%2.07%2.17%1.53%1.48%
VALIANT MAURITIUS PARTNERS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.83%1.79%1.75%1.41%
LYPTUS PUNCH CARD FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––1.41%
3P INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––1.44%1.64%1.34%2.44%2.28%2.28%1.13%
Valiant Mauritius Partners Offshore LimiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.90%1.84%––––
DISHANT MILANBHAI PARIKHOther non-institutions1.19%1.26%1.28%1.28%1.30%1.27%1.27%1.21%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: VALIANT MAURITIUS PARTNERS OFFSHORE LIMITED 2.74%, −0.64 pts; VALIANT MAURITIUS PARTNERS LIMITED 1.41%, −0.34 pts
  • Indian institutions: LYPTUS PUNCH CARD FUND newly named at 1.41%; 3P INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 1.13%, −1.15 pts
  • Individuals and others: JAINAM BROKING LIMITED 1.48%, −0.05 pts