Zenlabs Ethica logo

Zenlabs Ethica shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530697Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Zenlabs Ethica Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹26.18up ₹0.03 (0.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.15.

29 Oct: open ₹25.00, high ₹26.70, low ₹25.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.50Low, 24 Mar 2026₹39.99High, 27 May 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,313th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−26.8%
ROE without one-offs
−4.9%
ROCE
1.3%
Debt to equity
1.22
Volume, BSE
518

Zenlabs Ethica's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zenlabs Ethica, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.96%
  • Individuals and others47.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.51%39.49%52.96%47.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.66%67.66%67.66%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%63.29%60.51%59.12%59.12%59.12%59.12%59.12%52.98%52.98%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%
Indian promoters67.66%67.66%67.66%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.59%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.60%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%63.29%60.51%59.12%59.12%59.12%59.12%59.12%52.98%52.98%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.96%
32.34%32.34%32.34%32.41%32.41%32.41%32.41%32.41%32.41%32.41%32.41%32.40%32.40%32.40%32.40%32.40%32.40%32.39%32.39%32.39%32.39%32.39%36.71%39.49%40.88%40.88%40.88%40.88%40.88%47.02%47.02%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%
Shares in issue62,00,01462,00,01462,00,01462,00,01462,00,01462,00,01462,00,01462,00,01465,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,01565,10,015
Shares locked in25,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51427,11,64027,11,64027,11,640–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in25,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51425,82,51427,11,64027,11,64027,11,640–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Zenlabs Ethica shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

695Dec 16809Mar 17837Jun 17862Sep 17874Dec 17870Mar 18859Jun 18963Sep 181,036Dec 181,025Mar 191,028Jun 191,048Sep 191,034Dec 191,019Mar 201,046Jun 201,116Sep 201,185Dec 201,208Mar 211,365Jun 211,504Sep 211,632Dec 211,997Mar 222,018Jun 222,017Sep 222,039Dec 221,965Mar 232,025Jun 232,159Sep 232,199Dec 232,482Mar 242,462Jun 242,635Sep 242,630Dec 242,663Mar 252,648Jun 252,712Sep 252,774Dec 252,756Mar 262,717Jun 262,697Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6958098378628748708599631,0361,0251,0281,0481,0341,0191,0461,1161,1851,2081,3651,5041,6321,9972,0182,0172,0391,9652,0252,1592,1992,4822,4622,6352,6302,6632,6482,7122,7742,7562,7172,697
5555555555599999999877766666666555555555
Indian promoters5555555555599999999877766666666555555555
6908048328578698658549581,0311,0201,0231,0391,0251,0101,0371,1071,1761,1991,3561,4961,6251,9902,0112,0112,0331,9592,0192,1532,1932,4762,4562,6302,6252,6582,6432,7072,7692,7512,7122,692
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zenlabs Ethica promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PREET REMEDIES LIMITED, 26.58%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PREET REMEDIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others26.58%17,30,455
SANJAY DHIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.18%8,57,728
SANJEEV KUMAR SINGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.17%8,57,574
HARJINDER KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
HIMJYOTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Zenlabs Ethica, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESH POPATLAL OSWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%
IEPF AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
B S MALLIKARJUNA ..Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.89%2.15%2.16%2.16%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.18%2.19%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
BHASAKARRAI KANYALAL BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
SHYAMA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.19%1.22%1.26%––––
RAKESH KUMAR ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––
VENKATA SASIDHAR POKURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––
ABHIK NARENDRA BHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––––––
GOPAL RAY CHOUDHURYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––
MULTIBAGGER SECURITIES RESEARCH ADVISORY PRIVATEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.01%1.54%––––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND RAMGOPAL BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.33%1.31%–2.38%2.38%–2.21%2.21%2.18%2.15%2.09%2.06%1.83%1.80%1.54%1.47%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
MULTIBAGGER SECURITIES RESEARCH AND AADVISORY PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––
DINESH LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.13%––1.11%1.11%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.24%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETA A BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.50%1.46%1.45%–1.28%1.28%1.26%1.52%1.42%1.34%1.31%1.26%1.09%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.23%1.18%1.25%1.24%1.28%1.32%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND RAM GOPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETA BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MASTER CAPITAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions1.23%1.26%1.25%1.27%1.29%1.28%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHWETA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VARALAKSHMI GUTTIKONDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.17%2.17%2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARIHANT CAPITAL MKT. LTDOther non-institutions––1.42%1.42%2.74%1.14%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.12%2.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions–1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHA UMRAOSINGH OSTWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATUL BABUBHAI CHAUHAN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AALAWA LEASING AND FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.