Zenith Health Care logo

Zenith Health Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530665Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Zenith Health Care Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹3.01down ₹0.09 (2.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.10.

27 Oct: open ₹3.04, high ₹3.13, low ₹2.92

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.23Low, 30 Mar 2026₹4.12High, 14 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,252nd largest listed
P/E
101.10
P/B
2.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
ROCE
−1.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
31,910

Zenith Health Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zenith Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.74%
  • Indian institutions0.39%
  • Individuals and others70.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.87%0.39%28.74%0.39%70.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%
Indian promoters28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%28.74%
71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%71.26%
Shares in issue5,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,0005,37,39,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Zenith Health Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,737Dec 168,846Mar 178,816Jun 178,829Sep 178,765Dec 178,789Mar 188,964Jun 189,500Sep 189,819Dec 1810,167Mar 1910,370Jun 1910,341Sep 1910,271Dec 1910,235Mar 2010,610Jun 2013,143Sep 2019,909Dec 2026,430Mar 2128,516Jun 2128,995Sep 2132,818Dec 2136,312Mar 2236,312Jun 2235,424Sep 2234,879Dec 2234,329Mar 2333,591Jun 2333,147Sep 2333,326Dec 2333,879Mar 2433,886Jun 2436,491Sep 2439,959Dec 2441,284Mar 2541,137Jun 2540,454Sep 2539,693Dec 2539,077Mar 2638,725Jun 2638,345Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,7378,8468,8168,8298,7658,7898,9649,5009,81910,16710,37010,34110,27110,23510,61013,14319,90926,43028,51628,99532,81836,31236,31235,42434,87934,32933,59133,14733,32633,87933,88636,49139,95941,28441,13740,45439,69339,07738,72538,345
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
8,7278,8368,8068,8198,7558,7798,9549,4909,80910,15710,36010,33110,26110,22510,60013,13319,89926,42028,50628,98532,80836,30236,30235,41434,86934,31933,58133,13733,31633,86933,87636,48139,94941,27441,12740,44439,68339,06738,71538,335
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zenith Health Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHENDRA CHATRABHUJ RAYCHA, 12.29%.

Holder
MAHENDRA CHATRABHUJ RAYCHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.29%66,04,00066,04,000
MAHENDRA CHATRABHUJBHAI RAYCHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.55%51,29,50051,29,500
ZENITH LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.72%19,96,55019,96,550
NEELA MAHENDRA RAYCHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.35%12,61,71210,78,212
RAY REMEDIES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.48%2,56,0002,56,000
RAYCHA AKSHIT MAHENDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%1,89,8171,89,817
ASHWIN M. THAKKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,5000
ATUL CHOLERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000
DIVYESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000
ASHWIN CHOLERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Zenith Health Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHARPLINE TRADING CO. PVT. LTD.Companies4.78%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%
HARSH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%
HARSHA JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––
NISHA ASHISH TEKWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.27%1.18%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN JAMMULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.14%1.14%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BDS SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LTD.Other non-institutions1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.