Zeal Global Services logo

Zeal Global Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ZEALTransport Services

Zeal Global Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹103
Last close ₹66.00up ₹3.10 (4.93%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.90.

27 Oct: open ₹65.00, high ₹66.00, low ₹65.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹55.90Low, 23 Mar 2026₹121.40High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹88 Cr
P/E
7.88
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
2.27%
ROE
12.9%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
15,600100.0% delivered

Zeal Global Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zeal Global Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.40%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.45%
  • Individuals and others24.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.40%0.00%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%0.00%0.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.39%2.19%2.44%2.45%26.60%26.54%26.60%26.21%24.41%24.16%24.15%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%
Indian promoters73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%
26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%
Shares in issue1,33,09,7501,33,09,7501,33,09,7501,33,09,7501,33,09,7501,33,09,7501,33,09,750
Shares locked in97,69,75097,69,75026,64,00026,64,00026,64,00026,64,000–
Promoters' shares locked in97,69,52597,69,52526,64,00026,64,00026,64,00026,64,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Zeal Global Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

811Sep 23879Mar 241,409Sep 241,410Mar 251,301Sep 251,183Mar 261,094Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8118791,4091,4101,3011,1831,094
4444444
Indian promoters4444444
8078751,4051,4061,2971,1791,090
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zeal Global Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIPUN ANAND, 55.78%.

Holder
NIPUN ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.78%74,24,700
VISHAL SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.62%23,44,675
MONA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%75
URMIL ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%75
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Zeal Global Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds––––2.19%2.44%2.45%
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%2.19%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.83%2.11%
HARYANA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.30%2.68%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.31%1.22%––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.36%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 2.45%, +0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: MANOJ AGARWAL 2.11%, +0.28 pts