DSM Fresh Foods logo

DSM Fresh Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544568Food ProductsSmall Cap

DSM Fresh Foods Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹49.03down ₹1.49 (2.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.52.

30 Oct: open ₹50.24, high ₹50.80, low ₹49.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹47.10Low, 25 Sep 2026₹208.00High, 20 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹109 Cr2,290th largest listed
P/E
7.62
P/B
0.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.4%
Debt to equity
0.56
Volume, BSE
33,600

DSM Fresh Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DSM Fresh Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.72%
  • Foreign institutions0.74%
  • Indian institutions7.62%
  • Individuals and others62.92%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
28.72%
Indian promoters28.72%
71.28%
Shares in issue2,22,87,138
Shares locked in1,63,80,738
Promoters' shares locked in62,64,396
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of DSM Fresh Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,353Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,353
2
Indian promoters2
1,351
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DSM Fresh Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is DEEPANSHU MANCHANDA, 27.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DEEPANSHU MANCHANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.71%61,75,99299.83%
PRIYA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%2,25,20444.05%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of DSM Fresh Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI4.95%
GYAN ENTERPRISES PVT LTDCompanies2.80%
HINDUSTAN MEDIA VENTURES LIMITEDCompanies2.63%
A R CHADHA AND CO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.35%
ARIF KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%
OSCAR DELIMA PEREIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%
VINOD SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%
SHARED WEALTH VENTURES LLCForeign companies1.19%
A.P.T. RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.18%
NAGENDRA D PAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: J4S VENTURE FUND-I no longer named, from 1.10%
  • Individuals and others: MABLE RAJESH no longer named, from 1.70%