Yunik Managing Advisors logo

Yunik Managing Advisors shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 533149FinanceSmall Cap

Yunik Managing Advisors Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2009
Last close ₹4.40up ₹0.55 (14.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.85.

30 Oct: open ₹4.00, high ₹4.40, low ₹4.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.85Low, 29 Oct 2026₹10.95High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.29 Cr4,627th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
61.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−103.8%
ROCE
−235.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
604

Yunik Managing Advisors' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yunik Managing Advisors, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters22.46%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others77.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.52%0.02%22.46%0.02%77.52%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%55.32%20.43%20.43%22.62%22.62%22.62%22.62%22.62%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%
Indian promoters74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%55.32%20.43%20.43%22.62%22.62%22.62%22.62%22.62%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%22.46%
25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%44.68%79.57%79.57%77.38%77.38%77.38%77.38%77.38%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%77.54%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,7541,42,87,754
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yunik Managing Advisors shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

26,083Dec 1625,986Mar 1725,821Jun 1725,796Sep 1726,176Dec 1726,600Mar 1826,582Jun 1826,572Sep 1817,576Dec 1817,517Mar 1917,470Jun 1917,458Sep 1917,456Dec 1917,439Mar 2017,447Jun 2017,387Sep 2017,307Dec 2017,249Mar 2117,186Jun 2117,377Sep 2118,112Dec 2120,779Mar 2221,215Jun 2220,963Sep 2220,903Dec 2220,823Mar 2320,161Jun 2319,428Sep 2319,359Dec 2318,974Mar 2418,672Jun 2418,437Sep 2418,480Dec 2418,350Mar 2518,258Jun 2518,138Sep 2518,055Dec 2517,982Mar 2617,901Jun 2617,926Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders26,08325,98625,82125,79626,17626,60026,58226,57217,57617,51717,47017,45817,45617,43917,44717,38717,30717,24917,18617,37718,11220,77921,21520,96320,90320,82320,16119,42819,35918,97418,67218,43718,48018,35018,25818,13818,05517,98217,90117,926
3111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters3111111111111111111111111111111111111111
26,08025,98525,82025,79526,17526,59926,58126,57117,57517,51617,46917,45717,45517,43817,44617,38617,30617,24817,18517,37618,11120,77821,21420,96220,90220,82220,16019,42719,35818,97318,67118,43618,47918,34918,25718,13718,05417,98117,90017,925
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yunik Managing Advisors promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Imperial Consultants and Securities Limited, 22.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Imperial Consultants and Securities LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others22.46%32,09,343
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Yunik Managing Advisors, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HARSHA HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%2.83%7.21%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%––––––––––––7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%
ANAND MOHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%4.87%5.63%5.67%5.80%5.81%5.85%5.85%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.94%
RAMASWAMY ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%2.16%2.29%2.29%2.59%2.59%2.73%2.73%3.88%3.88%3.88%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.67%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.24%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%––7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%
SADASHIVAMURTHY ANURADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.61%1.92%1.92%2.09%2.09%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%
GAYATHRI RADHAKRISHNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.67%1.67%1.67%2.08%2.14%2.14%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.29%2.29%2.29%
R MUTHUKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
M KAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.61%1.72%1.72%1.62%1.62%1.40%1.29%1.05%1.05%1.00%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.67%3.67%–3.67%–
SUDHA SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––
ABHISHEK SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––
KRISHNA KUMAR DHARAMSHI SOMAIYAOther non-institutions–1.09%1.19%1.19%1.19%0.12%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%––1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%–––––––––
M KAVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––
Harsha Hitesh ZaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%––7.91%7.91%–––––––––––––
Bhuva Nishant RatilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.61%2.05%2.95%2.69%–––––––––––––––––
Vipul Jayantilal ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%–––––––––––––––––––
Jaishree Prakash ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%–––––––––––––––––––
Hemant Ratilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.35%3.35%3.63%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%–3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%–––––––––––––––––––
Hemant Ratilal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––
AKHIL CHANDRA DEKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.40%1.53%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Prakash Kantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pratima Prakash ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deep Prakash ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMCO SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.13%14.34%13.67%9.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Parth Pradip ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alpa Parimal MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.82%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Skylark Tracom Private LimitedOther non-institutions––2.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jubilee Shipping & Logistics Holdings LimitedOther non-institutions1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND newly named at 3.67%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF no longer named, from 3.67%; ANAND MOHAN 5.94%, +0.07 pts; 1 more moved