Yasons Chemex Care logo

Yasons Chemex Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: YCCLChemicals & Petrochemicals

Yasons Chemex Care Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹7.45₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.45.

27 Oct: open ₹7.45, high ₹7.45, low ₹7.45

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹7.45Low, 23 Oct 2026₹13.50High, 30 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr
P/E
15.27
P/B
0.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
ROCE
−1.8%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
9,000100.0% delivered

Yasons Chemex Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yasons Chemex Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.47%
  • Individuals and others48.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
51.47%48.53%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%
Indian promoters51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%
48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%
Shares in issue1,93,03,9201,93,03,9201,93,03,9201,93,03,9201,93,03,9201,93,03,9201,93,03,920
Shares locked in1,41,61,9201,41,61,9201,41,61,92039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in99,35,40099,35,40099,35,40039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Yasons Chemex Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,387Sep 231,330Mar 241,272Sep 241,192Mar 251,223Sep 251,188Mar 261,153Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3871,3301,2721,1921,2231,1881,153
1111111
Indian promoters1111111
1,3861,3291,2711,1911,2221,1871,152
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yasons Chemex Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YASH CHEMEX LIMITED, 51.47%.

Holder
YASH CHEMEX LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others51.47%99,35,40039.25%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Yasons Chemex Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
AASHAR CAPITAL SERVICESCompanies–––––3.87%3.87%
NAVINBHAI GORDHANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
PRATIMA KARTIKBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%1.15%1.15%
LAKHANI JIGNESH JASMATBHAI (HUF)Other non-institutions3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––
SHAILESHBHAI MOHANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.18%2.11%–––
PRIYANK J RAKHOLIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––
NAVINBHAI GORDHANDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.