Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services logo

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: YATHARTHBSE: 543950Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹300
Last close ₹926.90up ₹3.60 (0.39%)BSE ₹928.05

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹923.30.

30 Oct: open ₹929.00, high ₹947.00, low ₹922.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹538.25Low, 27 Jan 2026₹1,184.00High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹8,931 Cr672nd largest listed
P/E
50.08
P/B
4.94
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
10.5%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
2,21,05239.4% delivered

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.80%
  • Foreign institutions7.05%
  • Indian institutions10.94%
  • Individuals and others26.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.54%2.59%66.33%66.44%66.54%66.54%66.54%61.44%61.64%61.64%61.64%55.80%55.80%55.80%55.80%5.42%2.59%3.99%4.89%6.28%9.78%4.45%4.34%6.50%6.18%5.25%5.62%7.05%9.07%8.81%9.33%9.41%6.98%11.50%13.56%13.52%8.70%11.01%12.00%10.84%10.94%19.18%22.15%20.13%19.16%20.20%17.28%20.35%20.50%23.16%27.01%26.95%27.74%26.21%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.33%66.44%66.54%66.54%66.54%61.44%61.64%61.64%61.64%55.80%55.80%55.80%55.80%
Indian promoters0.00%66.44%66.54%66.54%66.54%61.44%61.64%61.64%61.64%55.80%55.80%55.80%55.80%
Foreign promoters66.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
33.67%33.56%33.46%33.46%33.46%38.56%38.36%38.36%38.36%44.20%44.20%44.20%44.20%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%13.81%13.81%15.33%10.73%10.73%9.59%9.59%
Shares in issue8,58,50,2338,58,50,2338,58,50,2338,58,50,2338,58,50,2339,63,54,3579,63,54,3579,63,54,3579,63,54,3579,63,54,3579,63,54,3579,63,54,3579,63,54,357
Shares locked in6,63,97,9636,29,65,2101,71,70,0471,71,70,0471,71,70,0471,71,70,0470––––––
Promoters' shares locked in5,69,42,3105,69,42,3101,71,70,0471,71,70,0471,71,70,0471,71,70,0470––––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

50,113Sep 2351,743Dec 2346,567Mar 2451,916Jun 2462,616Sep 2473,251Dec 2485,668Mar 2581,440Jun 2591,434Sep 2596,221Dec 2599,117Mar 2696,264Jun 2699,397Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders50,11351,74346,56751,91662,61673,25185,66881,44091,43496,22199,11796,26499,397
4444444444444
Indian promoters0444444444444
Foreign promoters4000000––––––
50,10951,73946,56351,91262,61273,24785,66481,43691,43096,21799,11396,26099,393
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ajay Kumar Tyagi, 30.59%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ajay Kumar TyagiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.59%2,94,75,7880.00%
Kapil KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.62%1,21,64,38642.39%
Manju TyagiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.96%1,15,24,1880.00%
Neena TyagiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%5,98,3100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Hr Global Manufacturing Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––1.56%
Jupiter India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.25%1.31%1.31%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Kedia Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––1.09%1.41%–––––
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance companies––––1.36%1.15%1.15%–––––
Citigroup Global Markets Mauritius Private Limited - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.84%–––––––
East Capital - East Capital Global Emerging Markets SustainableForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.08%–––––––
KRISHNA TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––
Marval Guru FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.04%––––––––
plutus wealth management LlpCompanies3.49%2.91%2.91%–––––––––
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies2.16%1.85%1.50%–––––––––
Max Life Insurance Company Limited A/C Reversionary Bonus Participating - EquityInsurance companies––1.46%–––––––––
Think India Opprtunities Master Fund LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––
Max Life Insurance Co Ltd A/C Participating FundInsurance companies2.17%1.52%––––––––––
Hsbc Global Investment Funds - Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesForeign portfolio investors, category I1.06%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Hr Global Manufacturing Private Limited newly named at 1.56%