Yasho Industries logo

Yasho Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: YASHOBSE: 541167Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Yasho Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2018 on BSE, Aug 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹3,808.40up ₹41.00 (1.09%)BSE ₹3,812.70

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3,767.40.

27 Oct: open ₹3,767.40, high ₹3,878.70, low ₹3,686.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,130.00Low, 9 Jan 2026₹4,994.00High, 18 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹4,592 Cr1,147th largest listed
P/E
79.63
P/B
10.34
Dividend yield
0.01%
ROE
13.4%
ROCE
13.0%
Debt to equity
1.22
Volume, NSE
65,14139.8% delivered

Yasho Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yasho Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.91%
  • Foreign institutions5.90%
  • Indian institutions2.74%
  • Individuals and others23.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.33%0.00%67.91%5.90%2.74%23.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.06%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%70.84%71.54%71.54%71.54%71.54%71.54%71.54%71.54%72.33%71.92%71.92%71.92%71.92%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.91%67.91%67.91%
Indian promoters72.06%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%70.84%71.54%71.54%71.54%71.54%71.54%71.54%71.54%72.33%71.92%71.92%71.92%71.92%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.91%67.91%67.91%
27.94%25.91%25.91%25.91%25.91%29.16%28.46%28.46%28.46%28.46%28.46%28.46%28.46%27.67%28.08%28.08%28.08%28.08%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.09%32.09%32.09%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.29%0.29%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,08,99,2001,08,99,2001,08,99,2001,08,99,2001,08,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,13,99,2001,20,57,0951,20,57,0951,20,57,0951,20,57,0951,20,57,0951,20,57,0951,20,57,095
Shares locked in80,00,00022,34,50022,34,500––5,07,5005,07,5005,07,5005,00,000–––0000006,57,8956,57,8956,57,895––––
Promoters' shares locked in78,49,40022,34,50022,34,500–––––––––0000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yasho Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

232Jun 18243Dec 20919Mar 217,339Jun 2118,014Sep 2124,804Dec 2129,520Mar 2235,248Jun 2239,780Sep 2239,845Dec 2240,477Mar 2339,566Jun 2337,484Sep 2336,015Dec 2337,596Mar 2435,140Jun 2432,402Sep 2429,479Dec 2427,754Mar 2526,589Jun 2526,407Sep 2525,163Dec 2523,730Mar 2622,695Jun 2627,356Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2322439197,33918,01424,80429,52035,24839,78039,84540,47739,56637,48436,01537,59635,14032,40229,47927,75426,58926,40725,16323,73022,69527,356
13121111111111111111111111101011111111111111888
Indian promoters13121111111111111111111111101011111111111111888
2192319087,32818,00324,79329,50935,23739,76939,83440,46639,55537,47336,00537,58635,12932,39129,46827,74326,57826,39625,15223,72222,68727,348
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yasho Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINOD HARILAL JHAVERI, 23.43%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINOD HARILAL JHAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.43%28,24,900
YAYESH VINOD JHAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.26%13,57,416
PARAG VINOD JHAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.64%12,83,023
NEHA PARAG JHAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.43%7,75,000
PAYAL YAYESH JHAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.68%6,84,600
DISHIT PARAG JHAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.78%4,55,968
YAYESH VINOD JHAVERI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.69%4,45,000
PARAG VINOD JHAVERI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%3,62,208
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Yasho Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%3.95%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies–––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.64%
Aniruddha Narayan MalpaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.15%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.52%1.52%1.52%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.36%2.55%2.60%2.60%3.82%3.99%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%3.94%3.86%3.85%3.81%2.27%2.08%1.48%
ANJALI ANIRUDDHA MALPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.30%1.88%1.39%––––1.42%1.42%1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––
NISHIGANDHA POLYMERS PVTCompanies–––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.40%–––––––––––
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.61%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.11%3.02%3.02%3.02%––1.94%1.76%1.42%––––––––––––
JIGNESH T. - SHREESHAY ESCROW A/C OPERATED BY AFSL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.02%1.94%–––––––––––––––
GEETA A MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
VINEY CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARC FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.29%2.29%2.29%–––––––––––––––––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.70%2.83%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––
OVERSKUD MULTI ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITED 3.95%, −0.42 pts
  • Individuals and others: ASHISH KACHOLIA 1.48%, −0.60 pts; BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTD 1.64%, −0.35 pts