Yash Management & Satellite logo

Yash Management & Satellite shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511601Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Yash Management & Satellite Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1994
Last close ₹10.49down ₹0.38 (3.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.87.

28 Oct: open ₹10.10, high ₹10.75, low ₹10.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹7.02Low, 3 Feb 2026₹11.49High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,363rd largest listed
P/E
8.94
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.7%
ROCE
1.6%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
1,372

Yash Management & Satellite's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yash Management & Satellite, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.38%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.68%39.32%60.38%39.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.23%50.73%50.73%52.47%52.47%52.64%53.13%53.27%53.42%54.52%54.52%57.86%58.48%59.39%59.39%60.06%60.06%60.18%60.18%60.18%60.18%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.48%60.68%60.68%60.68%60.68%60.68%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%
Indian promoters50.23%50.73%50.73%52.47%52.47%52.64%53.13%53.27%53.42%54.52%54.52%57.86%58.48%59.39%59.39%60.06%60.06%60.18%60.18%60.18%60.18%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.48%60.68%60.68%60.68%60.68%60.68%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%
49.77%49.27%49.27%47.53%47.53%47.36%46.87%46.73%46.58%45.48%45.48%42.14%41.52%40.61%40.61%39.94%39.94%39.82%39.82%39.82%39.82%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.52%39.32%39.32%39.32%39.32%39.32%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%
Shares in issue97,01,80097,01,80097,01,8001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,000
Shares locked in––31,25,4161,04,23,6161,04,23,6161,04,23,61672,98,20034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––31,25,41671,23,61671,23,61671,23,61639,98,20034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yash Management & Satellite shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,858Dec 165,802Mar 175,774Jun 175,757Sep 175,696Dec 175,679Mar 185,656Jun 185,620Sep 185,598Dec 185,567Mar 195,546Jun 195,520Sep 195,508Dec 195,505Mar 205,507Jun 205,464Sep 205,418Dec 205,315Mar 215,526Jun 215,582Sep 216,014Dec 216,111Mar 226,138Jun 226,119Sep 226,154Dec 226,396Mar 236,353Jun 236,473Sep 236,572Dec 236,723Mar 247,096Jun 247,102Sep 247,339Dec 247,328Mar 257,343Jun 257,370Sep 257,381Dec 257,410Mar 267,461Jun 267,487Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,8585,8025,7745,7575,6965,6795,6565,6205,5985,5675,5465,5205,5085,5055,5075,4645,4185,3155,5265,5826,0146,1116,1386,1196,1546,3966,3536,4736,5726,7237,0967,1027,3397,3287,3437,3707,3817,4107,4617,487
5557777777777777688888888888887777777777
Indian promoters5557777777777777688888888888887777777777
5,8535,7975,7695,7505,6895,6725,6495,6135,5915,5605,5395,5135,5015,4985,5005,4575,4125,3075,5185,5746,0066,1036,1306,1116,1466,3886,3456,4656,5646,7157,0897,0957,3327,3217,3367,3637,3747,4037,4547,480
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yash Management & Satellite promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANURAG HARGOVIND GUPTA, 22.35%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANURAG HARGOVIND GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.35%38,00,000
ANURAG GUPTA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families19.50%33,15,000
SAUJANYA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.59%18,00,000
NAVRATI ANURAG GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.53%6,00,000
YASH TELEFILMS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.06%3,50,000
YASH NANOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.06%3,50,000
YASH GUPTAIndian companies, trusts and others0.29%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Yash Management & Satellite, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOLECHHA GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%2.12%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%
LALCHETA ANILKUMAR BHAGVANJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.18%1.50%1.67%1.73%
SNEHA VIKASH AGRWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.15%
SNEHA VIKAS AGRWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––
ANILKUMAR BHAGWANJI LALCHETAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––
RAMA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%–2.00%–––––––––––––––
ADVANI PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––
JIGNESH H DESAI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%––––––––––––––––––––––
EXPLICIT FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%––4.71%4.71%4.71%3.09%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
GAURAV BOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAPIL KAMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRAKUMAR TEJBAHDUR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.47%1.47%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY RAJA SURESHCHAND JAIN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHANNALAL PREMCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%––1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRA TEJBAHADUR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DIVYA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EXPLICT FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––4.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHANNALAL PREMCHAND JAIN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.61%3.61%3.61%2.06%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––1.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EXPLCIT FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––4.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVINI GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHANINALAL PREMCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDEEP NAGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUMAN CHEPURI 1.15%, +0.15 pts; LALCHETA ANILKUMAR BHAGVANJI 1.73%, +0.06 pts