Yash Innoventures logo

Yash Innoventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523650RealtySmall Cap

YASH INNOVENTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1993
Last close ₹36.76down ₹1.71 (4.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹38.47.

28 Oct: open ₹39.49, high ₹39.49, low ₹36.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹26.50Low, 10 Jul 2026₹51.88High, 10 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹59 Cr3,183rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−41.6%
ROCE
−7.0%
Debt to equity
2.68
Volume, BSE
14,242

Yash Innoventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yash Innoventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.77%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others35.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.63%0.04%64.77%0.04%35.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.18%35.87%32.67%33.14%37.66%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.34%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%73.61%73.63%73.63%66.78%64.77%64.77%
Indian promoters33.18%35.87%32.67%33.14%37.66%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.06%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.04%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.34%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%73.61%73.63%73.63%66.78%64.77%64.77%
66.82%64.13%67.33%66.86%62.34%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.94%62.96%62.96%62.96%62.96%62.96%62.96%62.96%62.96%62.96%62.96%62.96%61.66%61.66%61.66%61.66%61.66%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.60%26.39%26.37%26.37%33.22%35.23%35.23%
Shares in issue67,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,15067,21,1501,60,29,9501,60,29,9501,60,29,9501,60,29,9501,60,29,9501,60,29,950
Shares locked in––––––––––––4,3004,400––––1,0001,000––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yash Innoventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,107Dec 1610,097Mar 1710,064Jun 1710,041Sep 1710,027Dec 1710,012Mar 189,978Jun 189,959Sep 189,941Dec 189,920Mar 199,935Jun 199,935Sep 199,931Dec 199,931Mar 209,933Jun 209,928Sep 209,930Dec 209,929Mar 219,948Jun 219,943Sep 2110,092Dec 2110,045Mar 2210,102Jun 2210,088Sep 2210,109Dec 2210,183Mar 2310,138Jun 2310,113Sep 2310,131Dec 2310,350Mar 2410,404Jun 2410,394Sep 2410,407Dec 2410,566Mar 2510,489Jun 2510,500Sep 2510,474Dec 2510,458Mar 2610,536Jun 2610,487Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,10710,09710,06410,04110,02710,0129,9789,9599,9419,9209,9359,9359,9319,9319,9339,9289,9309,9299,9489,94310,09210,04510,10210,08810,10910,18310,13810,11310,13110,35010,40410,39410,40710,56610,48910,50010,47410,45810,53610,487
1213131313121212129999999999999999666666666666666
Indian promoters1213131313121212129999999999999999666666666666666
10,09510,08410,05110,02810,01410,0009,9669,9479,9299,9119,9269,9269,9229,9229,9249,9199,9219,9209,9399,93410,08310,03610,09310,07910,10010,17710,13210,10710,12510,34410,39810,38810,40110,56010,48310,49410,46810,45210,53010,481
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yash Innoventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GNANESH RAJENDRABHAI BHAGAT, 57.45%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GNANESH RAJENDRABHAI BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.45%92,07,733
TWISHA GNANESHBHAI BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.25%3,60,457
ANGANA GNANESH BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.03%3,25,550
VIKRAM DAHYABHAI BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%2,55,285
HANSABEN RAJENDRABHAI BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.46%2,34,165
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Yash Innoventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ENAM SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%–2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%–2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
DILIP RAMANLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%
ABHAY BHARATBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%–
RIDDHI ANANDKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.27%1.27%1.26%––––––
ARPITA BIREN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.13%4.13%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%–5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.22%3.07%2.73%2.73%2.73%–––2.40%–––––––
BIRENKUMAR BIPINCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%––––––––
DHWANI RAJENDRABHAI BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.06%4.10%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%––––––––––
BIREN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%–4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%––––––––––––––
JAYESH KISHORBHAI MAKWANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.69%––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––
ASHESHBHAI DILIPBHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions4.07%4.07%4.07%4.03%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––––––––––––––––––––
DHWANI PRASHANT DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AAA GLOBAL ASSETS LLPOther non-institutions3.98%3.98%3.98%3.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ABHAY BHARATBHAI SHAH no longer named, from 1.42%