Yarn Syndicate logo

Yarn Syndicate shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514378Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Yarn Syndicate Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹11.64down ₹0.36 (3.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.00.

29 Oct: open ₹12.49, high ₹12.93, low ₹11.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹11.23Low, 30 Jan 2026₹18.80High, 2 Jun 2026
Market cap
Differs from the exchange's3,818th largest listed
P/E
Differs from the exchange's
P/B
Differs from the exchange's
Dividend yield
–
ROE
−23.7%
ROCE
−23.4%
Volume, BSE
13,179

Yarn Syndicate's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yarn Syndicate, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.47%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • Individuals and others94.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.43%0.07%5.47%0.10%94.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.33%67.33%67.33%67.33%67.33%67.33%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.69%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.69%67.69%67.69%67.69%67.69%67.69%58.89%35.11%35.09%35.03%35.03%6.73%6.73%6.73%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%
Indian promoters67.33%67.33%67.33%67.33%67.33%67.33%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.69%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.69%67.69%67.69%67.69%67.69%67.69%58.89%35.11%35.09%35.03%35.03%6.73%6.73%6.73%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%
32.67%32.67%32.67%32.67%32.67%32.67%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.31%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.31%32.31%32.31%32.31%32.31%32.31%41.11%64.89%64.91%64.97%64.97%93.27%93.27%93.27%94.53%94.53%94.53%94.53%94.53%94.53%94.53%94.53%
Shares in issue37,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,0002,17,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yarn Syndicate shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,683Dec 163,687Mar 173,694Jun 173,695Sep 173,693Dec 173,695Mar 183,691Jun 183,691Sep 183,694Dec 183,692Mar 193,701Jun 193,717Sep 193,725Dec 193,722Mar 203,728Jun 203,726Sep 203,734Dec 203,734Mar 213,731Jun 213,743Sep 213,814Dec 213,791Mar 223,793Jun 224,093Sep 224,027Dec 223,972Mar 233,908Jun 234,766Sep 234,819Dec 234,984Mar 244,801Jun 246,438Sep 2410,919Dec 2410,460Mar 2510,069Jun 259,815Sep 259,518Dec 259,244Mar 269,116Jun 268,931Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6833,6873,6943,6953,6933,6953,6913,6913,6943,6923,7013,7173,7253,7223,7283,7263,7343,7343,7313,7433,8143,7913,7934,0934,0273,9723,9084,7664,8194,9844,8016,43810,91910,46010,0699,8159,5189,2449,1168,931
8888888888888888888888888521111111111111
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888521111111111111
3,6753,6793,6863,6873,6853,6873,6833,6833,6863,6843,6933,7093,7173,7143,7203,7183,7263,7263,7233,7353,8063,7833,7854,0854,0193,9673,9064,7654,8184,9834,8006,43710,91810,45910,0689,8149,5179,2439,1158,930
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yarn Syndicate promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAVI NIRANJAN PANDYA, 5.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAVI NIRANJAN PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.47%11,90,534
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Yarn Syndicate, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SOMANI VENTURES AND INNOVATIONSCompanies––––––––10.38%10.38%10.38%10.38%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%
SANJAY KARANRAJ SAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––8.78%7.86%8.66%8.75%8.86%9.14%9.14%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%
AGRAWAL NIKUNJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.91%3.37%–––4.88%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.64%3.64%
MANSIBEN HIRENKUMAR TEJANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%
HIRENKUMAR DHIRUBHAI TEJANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.86%2.93%2.82%2.82%2.84%2.90%2.85%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%
VIKRAM KARANRAJ SAKARIA (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––2.30%2.30%
SONAXI GOYAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%1.29%2.12%2.23%2.05%2.09%2.09%
KABRA PRIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.35%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%
KRISHNA AWTAR JAGANNATH KABRA HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––1.66%1.66%
NINJA SECURTIES PRAVITE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.30%1.29%1.29%1.37%1.37%1.37%
NYATI ISHWARLAL GHISULAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%
SUDHIR ISHWARLAL SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%
ASHOKBHAI MADHUBHAI KORATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.77%2.17%6.36%5.48%–1.42%–1.19%1.24%1.24%1.22%1.22%
GULSHAN KISHORECHAND BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
KISHORECHAND KAKARAM BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
MOULIK KISHORECHAND BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
VISMAY AMITKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––6.06%6.06%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%2.38%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
MAKWANA DIXIT CHANDUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.59%1.99%1.81%–3.61%2.23%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.05%1.05%
VISHWANATH MINERALS AND METALS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.41%–
KAILASH KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.82%4.82%––––––
MAYADEVI K KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.08%2.08%2.08%1.85%1.85%––––––
SHIVANG R VACHHETAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.76%––––––
DEVI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.75%5.75%5.21%–1.24%4.25%4.42%1.69%1.69%––––––
JYOTHI KAILASH KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––
MAYA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.93%–––––––
SHASHI DIXITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.45%–––––––
VISHWANATH MINERALS AND METALS LLP LLPOther non-institutions––––––––2.44%–––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––
NITIN SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.45%–––––––
SHANI BHATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.05%––––––––
VARUN KRISHNAVTAR KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.69%3.69%3.69%––––––––
RAJENDRAKUMAR P MALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.40%––––––––
SACHIN ARJANBHAI SOJITRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.75%––––––––
KRISHNA AWTAR KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––
SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.71%4.59%–––––––––
CHITRESH KUMAR LUNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%–––––––––
BISHAL PAWAN MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––13.23%––––––––––
SMRUTIBEN SHREYANSBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.30%––––––––––
DEVENDR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–8.93%8.93%8.93%5.89%–––––––––––
JAIMIN KAILASH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.80%8.07%8.07%8.07%2.74%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VISHWANATH MINERALS AND METALS LLP no longer named, from 2.41%