Yaap Digital logo

Yaap Digital shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: YAAPMedia

Yaap Digital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹145
Last close ₹87.50down ₹0.75 (0.85%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.25.

28 Oct: open ₹88.00, high ₹88.00, low ₹87.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 5 Mar 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹87.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹214.40High, 7 May 2026
Market cap
₹183 Cr
P/E
9.92
P/B
1.69
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
ROE
17.0%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, NSE
3,000

Yaap Digital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yaap Digital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.02%
  • Foreign institutions7.56%
  • Indian institutions8.06%
  • Individuals and others25.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.02%7.56%59.02%59.02%9.49%7.56%9.64%8.06%21.84%25.36%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
59.02%59.02%
Indian promoters59.02%59.02%
40.98%40.98%
Shares in issue2,09,33,0002,09,33,000
Shares locked in1,69,81,0001,44,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,23,55,1911,23,55,191
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Yaap Digital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

350Mar 26480Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders350480
33
Indian promoters33
347477
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yaap Digital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Atul Hegde, 29.51%.

Holder
Atul HegdeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.51%61,77,591100.00%
Subodh MenonIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.76%30,88,800100.00%
Sudhir MenonIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.76%30,88,800100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Yaap Digital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
India-Ahead Venture FundAlternative investment funds3.44%3.44%
Intelliquity Ventures LlpOther non-institutions–3.44%
Bharat Venture Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds2.64%2.64%
Ashraye LalaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%2.41%
Meru Investment Fund Pcc-Cell 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I3.21%2.07%
Manan KapurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%
Sanshi Fund-IAlternative investment funds1.98%1.98%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.91%
Mint Focused Growth Fund Pcc- Cell 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.07%1.86%
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedCompanies1.45%1.45%
Anjan RoyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%
Investi Global Opportunity Fund Pcc - Cell 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–1.30%
Aryabhata Global Assets Funds Icav-Aryabhata India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.21%1.29%
Anup KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%
Al Maha Investment Fund Pcc-Onyx StrategyForeign portfolio investors, category I1.43%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Meru Investment Fund Pcc-Cell 1 2.07%, +0.04 pts; Mint Focused Growth Fund Pcc- Cell 1 1.86%, +0.04 pts; Aryabhata Global Assets Funds Icav-Aryabhata India Fund 1.29%, +0.03 pts; 1 more moved
  • Indian institutions: India-Ahead Venture Fund 3.44%, +0.07 pts; Bharat Venture Opportunities Fund 2.64%, +0.06 pts; Sanshi Fund-I 1.98%, +0.04 pts
  • Individuals and others: Ahmed Naqvi no longer named, from 1.04%; Intelliquity Ventures Llp 3.44%, +0.07 pts; Ashraye Lalani 2.41%, +0.05 pts; 5 more moved