Winsome Breweries logo

Winsome Breweries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526471BeveragesSmall Cap

Winsome Breweries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹16.99up ₹0.36 (2.16%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.63.

30 Oct: open ₹16.30, high ₹16.99, low ₹16.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹16.00Low, 29 Oct 2026₹32.00High, 24 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,261st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.1%
ROCE
−6.8%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, BSE
2,378

Winsome Breweries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Winsome Breweries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.97%
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • Individuals and others54.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.91%0.12%44.97%0.12%54.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.83%45.83%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%
Indian promoters34.99%34.99%34.91%34.91%34.91%34.91%34.91%34.91%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%
Foreign promoters10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%10.84%
54.17%54.17%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%
Shares in issue2,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,9002,76,68,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Winsome Breweries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,453Dec 1612,366Mar 1712,285Jun 1712,313Sep 1712,279Dec 1712,451Mar 1812,409Jun 1812,377Sep 1812,354Dec 1812,326Mar 1912,299Jun 1912,273Sep 1912,238Dec 1912,208Mar 2012,327Jun 2012,331Sep 2012,331Dec 2012,375Mar 2113,337Jun 2113,674Sep 2115,181Dec 2116,177Mar 2216,117Jun 2216,120Sep 2216,306Dec 2215,977Mar 2316,071Jun 2316,570Sep 2317,263Dec 2321,700Mar 2422,706Jun 2425,219Sep 2426,393Dec 2426,658Mar 2526,451Jun 2526,216Sep 2525,902Dec 2525,553Mar 2625,350Jun 2625,061Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,45312,36612,28512,31312,27912,45112,40912,37712,35412,32612,29912,27312,23812,20812,32712,33112,33112,37513,33713,67415,18116,17716,11716,12016,30615,97716,07116,57017,26321,70022,70625,21926,39326,65826,45126,21625,90225,55325,35025,061
9988877777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters8877766666666666666666666666666666666666
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
12,44412,35712,27712,30512,27112,44412,40212,37012,34712,31912,29212,26612,23112,20112,32012,32412,32412,36813,33013,66715,17416,17016,11016,11316,29915,97016,06416,56317,25621,69322,69925,21226,38626,65126,44426,20925,89525,54625,34325,054
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Winsome Breweries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INDFISH LTD, 19.95%.

Holder
INDFISH LTDIndian companies, trusts and others19.95%55,19,10055,19,100
HOLMSWOOD MANAGEMENT LTD.Foreign companies and others10.84%30,00,0000
KANAKDHARA TRADE AND INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.56%26,44,00026,44,000
ANIL KUMAR JHUNJHNUWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.81%5,00,0000
SHANTANU BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.42%3,93,9633,93,963
RAJENDRA KUMAR BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.30%3,60,6203,60,620
SHWETA KEDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%25,31025,310
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Winsome Breweries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PENTSTEMON FLORIST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%
INDOSUZ COMTRADE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%
PADMAVATI PROPERTIES AND TRUST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
SUZUKI INDIA LIMITEDCompanies6.97%6.97%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%––––––––––
PADMAVATI PROPERTIES & TRUST PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.56%1.56%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––
PADAMAVATI PROPERTIES & TRUST PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.