Williamson Financial Services logo

Williamson Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519214FinanceSmall Cap

Williamson Financial Services ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1993
Last close ₹4.09up ₹0.19 (4.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.90.

28 Oct: open ₹3.91, high ₹4.09, low ₹3.91

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.57Low, 1 Sep 2026₹12.01High, 2 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹3.42 Cr4,947th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−26.4%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
28

Williamson Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Williamson Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.62%
  • Indian institutions0.56%
  • Individuals and others36.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.62%0.56%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%
Indian promoters38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%62.62%
Foreign promoters24.06%24.06%24.06%24.06%24.06%24.06%24.06%24.06%24.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%37.38%
Shares in issue83,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,13683,59,136
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Williamson Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,486Dec 167,449Mar 177,433Jun 177,384Sep 177,365Dec 177,322Mar 187,298Jun 187,256Sep 187,229Dec 187,204Mar 197,182Jun 197,190Sep 197,191Dec 197,196Mar 207,194Jun 207,206Sep 207,188Dec 207,167Mar 217,182Jun 217,168Sep 217,162Dec 217,158Mar 227,151Jun 227,150Sep 227,139Dec 227,153Mar 237,155Jun 237,189Dec 237,221Mar 247,215Jun 247,224Sep 247,271Dec 247,381Mar 257,405Jun 257,432Sep 257,477Dec 257,486Mar 267,496Jun 267,532Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,4867,4497,4337,3847,3657,3227,2987,2567,2297,2047,1827,1907,1917,1967,1947,2067,1887,1677,1827,1687,1627,1587,1517,1507,1397,1537,1557,1897,2217,2157,2247,2717,3817,4057,4327,4777,4867,4967,532
101010101010101010999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Foreign promoters111111111––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
7,4767,4397,4237,3747,3557,3127,2887,2467,2197,1957,1737,1817,1827,1877,1857,1977,1797,1587,1737,1597,1537,1497,1427,1417,1307,1447,1467,1807,2127,2067,2157,2627,3727,3967,4237,4687,4777,4877,523
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Williamson Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is WILLIAMSON MAGOR & CO LIMITED, 30.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
WILLIAMSON MAGOR & CO LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others30.96%25,87,750
MCLEOD RUSSEL INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.94%16,66,953
BISHNAUTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.26%8,57,498
UNITED MACHINE CO LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.72%60,372
AMRITANSHU KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%36,219
ICHAMATI INVESTMENTS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.30%24,996
VANYA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5
B M KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%349
YASHODHARA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%205
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Williamson Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DUNSTAN TRUST NOMINEE LIMITEDForeign companies4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%
LEBNITZE REAL ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.00%–––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
PUDUCHERI VIJAYKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.20%1.20%1.58%1.04%––––––
PARASRAMKA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.02%1.48%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.13%–––––––
LEBNITZ REAL ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––
FAIRLUCK COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BNK CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.