Happy Square Outsourcing Services logo

Happy Square Outsourcing Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: WHITEFORCECommercial Services & Supplies

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹76
Last close ₹33.50up ₹2.30 (7.37%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.20.

27 Oct: open ₹33.50, high ₹33.50, low ₹33.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹28.25Low, 16 Mar 2026₹80.00High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr
P/E
6.49
P/B
0.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.2%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
1,600100.0% delivered

Happy Square Outsourcing Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Happy Square Outsourcing Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.90%
  • Foreign institutions2.98%
  • Indian institutions0.62%
  • Individuals and others35.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.90%0.62%60.90%60.90%60.90%2.86%3.35%2.98%2.62%1.93%0.62%33.63%33.82%35.50%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
60.90%60.90%60.90%
Indian promoters60.90%60.90%60.90%
39.10%39.10%39.10%
Shares in issue1,16,00,4001,16,00,4001,16,00,400
Shares locked in88,46,80084,10,00043,53,750
Promoters' shares locked in70,64,40070,64,40043,53,750
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Happy Square Outsourcing Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

216Sep 25197Mar 26192Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders216197192
444
Indian promoters444
212193188
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Happy Square Outsourcing Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHRADDHA RAJPAL ., 36.25%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.

Holder
SHRADDHA RAJPAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families36.25%42,05,00064.27%
NALINI RAJPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.12%21,02,50078.54%
SHISHIR RAJPAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.71%5,46,6500.00%
SHEETAL RAJPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.81%2,10,2500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Happy Square Outsourcing Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ARWA UMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.68%5.56%5.54%
ADITYA RASHMIKANT DHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.21%2.03%5.01%
LALIT DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.64%9.64%4.21%
APARNA SAMIR THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.41%
AMIT MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.17%
UMESH CHAMDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.12%2.10%
POONAM RAJPAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%
INTI CAPITAL VCC - INTI CAPITAL IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.63%2.12%1.77%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.23%1.23%1.21%
TAVIJ BORKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%
RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1Alternative investment funds–1.43%–
RAGHAV KAROL HUF .Other non-institutions1.41%––
LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.31%––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.31%––
SACHIN BHUWALKA (HUF)Other non-institutions1.19%––
VISHAL SUDHIR KAMPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: INTI CAPITAL VCC - INTI CAPITAL I 1.77%, −0.35 pts; VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUND 1.21%, −0.02 pts
  • Indian institutions: RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 no longer named, from 1.43%
  • Individuals and others: LALIT DUA 4.21%, −5.43 pts; ADITYA RASHMIKANT DHARIA 5.01%, +2.98 pts; APARNA SAMIR THAKKER newly named at 2.41%; 3 more moved