West Leisure Resorts logo

West Leisure Resorts shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538382FinanceSmall Cap

WEST LEISURE RESORTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2014
Last close ₹72.71down ₹3.79 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹76.50.

27 Oct: open ₹72.90, high ₹80.00, low ₹72.68

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹65.25Low, 16 Sep 2026₹135.90High, 21 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,842nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth not stated
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Volume, BSE
254

West Leisure Resorts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns West Leisure Resorts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.08%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.08%6.02%71.08%28.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.34%66.23%66.23%71.14%71.14%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%
Indian promoters62.34%66.23%66.23%71.14%71.14%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%71.08%
37.66%33.77%33.77%28.86%28.86%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%28.92%
Shares in issue30,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,33730,53,337
Shares locked in9,97,336–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,10,668–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of West Leisure Resorts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

50Dec 1652Mar 1752Jun 1752Sep 1752Dec 1752Mar 1852Jun 1852Sep 1852Dec 1852Mar 1952Jun 1951Sep 1951Dec 1951Mar 2048Jun 2047Sep 2047Dec 2048Mar 2160Jun 21196Sep 21197Dec 21230Mar 22226Jun 22355Sep 22264Dec 22294Mar 23360Jun 23412Sep 23421Dec 23415Mar 24378Jun 24584Sep 24564Dec 24545Mar 25546Jun 25565Sep 25548Dec 25542Mar 26548Jun 26554Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders50525252525252525252525151514847474860196197230226355264294360412421415378584564545546565548542548554
1213131313131313131313131313666666666121212121212121212128777777
Indian promoters1213131313131313131313131313666666666121212121212121212128777777
38393939393939393939393838384241414254190191224220343252282348400409403366572552537539558541535541547
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

West Leisure Resorts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Banwari Lal Jatia jointly with Ushadevi Jatia (Holding on Behalf of Anurag Benefit Trust), 71.04%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Banwari Lal Jatia jointly with Ushadevi Jatia (Holding on Behalf of Anurag Benefit Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others71.04%21,69,098
Winmore Leasing and Holdings LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%1,110
Hemann Properties & Holding LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%12
Houghton Hardcastle (India) Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%5
J & K Speciality Chemicals LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1
Myson Leasing Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1
Achal BL Properties LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of West Leisure Resorts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AKSR Corporate Advisors Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%15.84%
Guttikonda Vara LakshmiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%
Surendrakumar Mohatta jointly with Madhu Surendra Mohatta (holding on behalf of trust)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%
New Leaina Investments LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II4.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%–––––––––
Vipul Jayantilal ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.66%7.75%7.75%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.36%1.77%1.72%1.71%1.55%1.53%–––––––––
India Discovery Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––
New Leaina Investments LimtedForeign portfolio investors, category I–4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%–––––––––––––––
Rajiv Himatsingka jointly with AKSR Corporate Advisors Pvt Ltd and jointly with Yuthika Properties LLP (holding on behalf of a Patrnership Firm)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––15.69%–––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv Himatsingka jointly with AKSR Corporate Advisors Pvt Ltd and jointly with Yuthika Properties Pvt Ltd (holding on behalf of a Patrnership Firm)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––15.69%15.69%––––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv Himatsingka/AKSR Corporate Advisors Pvt Ltd/Yuthika Properties Pvt Ltd (holding on behalf of a Patrnership Firm)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%––––––––––––––––––––––
Surendrakumar Mohatta/Madhu Surendra Mohatta (holding on behalf of trust)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%––––––––––––––––––––––
Surendrakumar MohattaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv Himatsingka (holding on behalf of a Patrnership Firm)Other non-institutions––––––––––––15.69%15.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rashi Fincorp Ltd.Other non-institutions–1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv HimatsingkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vimladevi Ravikumar MohattaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.