Wardwizard Foods and Beverages logo

Wardwizard Foods and Beverages shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539132Food ProductsSmall Cap

Wardwizard Foods and Beverages Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2015
Last close ₹6.07down ₹0.67 (9.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.74.

29 Oct: open ₹6.86, high ₹6.86, low ₹6.07

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹6.07Low, 29 Oct 2026₹13.20High, 5 May 2026
Market cap
₹156 Cr2,250th largest listed
P/E
36.48
P/B
1.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.3%
ROCE
4.5%
Debt to equity
0.46
Volume, BSE
7,85,469

Wardwizard Foods and Beverages' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Wardwizard Foods and Beverages, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.32%
  • Individuals and others46.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.35%39.65%53.32%46.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%60.35%60.35%43.99%48.38%52.51%52.82%52.63%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%
Indian promoters24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%24.78%60.35%60.35%43.99%48.38%52.51%52.82%52.63%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%53.32%
75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%75.22%39.65%39.65%56.01%51.62%47.49%47.18%47.37%46.68%46.68%46.68%46.68%46.68%46.68%46.68%46.68%46.68%46.68%46.68%
Shares in issue10,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00010,92,00,00015,82,40,00019,55,40,00021,25,40,00023,21,40,00024,81,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,00025,71,40,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––6,59,13,24911,51,71,30015,24,71,30013,23,06,21214,54,06,21214,96,06,21215,62,04,21214,39,04,21213,39,04,2124,25,00,0004,25,00,0002,55,00,0002,20,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––6,59,04,2126,96,05,2129,46,05,21211,16,05,21212,26,04,21213,06,04,21213,71,04,21213,34,04,21213,34,04,2124,25,00,0004,25,00,0002,55,00,0002,20,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Wardwizard Foods and Beverages shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,545Dec 161,557Mar 171,592Jun 171,587Sep 171,601Dec 171,659Mar 181,653Jun 181,667Sep 181,663Dec 181,665Mar 191,674Jun 191,693Sep 191,710Dec 191,726Mar 201,747Jun 201,797Sep 201,875Dec 201,919Mar 212,075Jun 212,363Sep 212,933Dec 217,064Mar 226,854Jun 226,521Sep 226,374Dec 226,300Mar 236,167Jun 236,831Sep 239,851Dec 2313,055Mar 2415,344Jun 2420,635Sep 2422,097Dec 2423,079Mar 2523,227Jun 2523,547Sep 2521,804Dec 2520,885Mar 2620,015Jun 2619,678Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5451,5571,5921,5871,6011,6591,6531,6671,6631,6651,6741,6931,7101,7261,7471,7971,8751,9192,0752,3632,9337,0646,8546,5216,3746,3006,1676,8319,85113,05515,34420,63522,09723,07923,22723,54721,80420,88520,01519,678
6111111111111111111111377777777777777777
Indian promoters6111111111111111111111377777777777777777
1,5391,5561,5911,5861,6001,6581,6521,6661,6621,6641,6731,6921,7091,7251,7461,7961,8741,9182,0742,3622,9327,0636,8516,5146,3676,2936,1606,8249,84413,04815,33720,62822,09023,07223,22023,54021,79720,87820,00819,671
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Wardwizard Foods and Beverages promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YATIN SANJAY GUPTE, 24.48%. The filing names 27 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YATIN SANJAY GUPTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.48%6,29,52,106
WARDWIZARD SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.19%3,64,76,053
SHEETAL MANDAR BHALERAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.21%3,39,75,989
VENKATA RAMANA REVURUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%15,00,000
SOJAN V AVIRACHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%15,00,000
MANDAR SHRIRAM BHALERAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%5,00,000
PANNA IKESHKUMAR JANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,01,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Wardwizard Foods and Beverages, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDIAN CO-OPERATIVE CREDIT SOCIETY LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%––––4.63%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%
BHATT MEGHA PRANAV .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.37%1.65%1.66%
ROHIT OJHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%
PRANAV KIRANKUMAR BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
SAJIDHUSAIN ISMAILMIYA MALEKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––1.01%1.03%
SMILE SUPPLIERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%––––2.34%2.15%2.01%1.94%3.03%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.26%–
PARAS ANOOBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––
MITVA DARSHIT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.22%3.89%3.89%3.68%3.66%3.66%3.66%2.76%1.32%–––
D. Y. CAPTIVE PROJECTS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––4.99%5.98%5.50%5.04%4.72%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%2.72%––––
ENKAY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%2.56%2.35%2.15%2.01%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%––––
GOODGAIN MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––
LEMONMINT MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.59%1.46%1.34%1.25%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––
HITENDRAKUMAR BABALDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––6.32%5.11%4.70%4.31%3.99%3.33%2.71%–––––––––
SMITA HITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––6.32%5.11%4.70%4.31%3.99%3.05%2.24%–––––––––
SHIKESH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.61%1.52%1.28%–––––––––
TABASSUM SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%1.77%1.43%1.32%1.21%1.13%1.09%––––––––––
SANTOSHKUMAR KAMLESHCHANDRA PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.21%1.01%––––––––––
SUTLAJ SALES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––6.01%10.57%10.57%10.57%7.30%5.91%5.43%4.97%4.41%–––––––––––
GOODGAIN MERCANTILECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.55%1.42%1.33%–––––––––––
SEJAL VIRAJ BOTADRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.41%1.29%1.21%–––––––––––
VIRAJ JAISUKH BOTADRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.41%1.29%1.21%–––––––––––
PLENTY NIRYAT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––9.13%9.13%9.13%9.13%7.59%5.24%4.24%3.90%3.57%––––––––––––
MOREPLUS MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%13.59%13.59%13.59%13.59%3.52%3.52%2.43%1.96%1.81%1.65%––––––––––––
J TAPARIA PROJECTS LIMITEDCompanies4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%3.15%2.55%––––––––––––––
SPOONBILL CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%3.87%3.87%2.67%–––––––––––––––
KAMESHWAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––
FABER TREXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%––––––––––––––––––
OASIS SYNTEX PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%––––––––––––––––––
SUPERIOR COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%––––––––––––––––––
TAPAS MONDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%––––––––––––––––––
FASTFLOW INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––
BINA ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––
ASHMI DEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
SEASIDE COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––4.56%–––––––––––––––––––
FRONTIER VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%––––––––––––––––––––
PRIYANKA TREXIM AND COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%––––––––––––––––––––
LOGAN IMPEX PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%––––––––––––––––––––
TANMOY MONDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––––––––––––––––––––
GUIDE DEALCOM LLPOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––
CHANCHAL SARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.14%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SMILE SUPPLIERS PVT LTD no longer named, from 2.26%; PRANAV KIRANKUMAR BHATT newly named at 1.20%; SAJIDHUSAIN ISMAILMIYA MALEK 1.03%, +0.02 pts; 1 more moved