Wagend Infra Venture logo

Wagend Infra Venture shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503675Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Wagend Infra Venture Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 1982
Last close ₹1.21down ₹0.09 (6.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.30.

29 Oct: open ₹1.29, high ₹1.29, low ₹1.21

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.90Low, 2 Mar 2026₹1.45High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹5.70 Cr5,012th largest listed
P/E
143.99
P/B
0.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
ROCE
−3.0%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
56,085

Wagend Infra Venture's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Wagend Infra Venture, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%7.13%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%12.26%8.65%7.49%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%12.26%8.65%7.49%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%––––––––––––
86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%86.55%87.74%91.35%92.51%92.87%92.87%92.87%92.87%92.87%92.87%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue4,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,0004,71,25,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Wagend Infra Venture shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

624Dec 16633Mar 17641Jun 17638Sep 17642Dec 17641Mar 18631Jun 18640Sep 18640Dec 18628Mar 19630Jun 19638Sep 19643Dec 19642Mar 20642Jun 20643Sep 20639Dec 20648Mar 21726Jun 211,191Sep 213,254Dec 215,623Mar 227,397Jun 2211,679Sep 2214,069Dec 2215,516Mar 2315,196Jun 2314,850Sep 2315,702Dec 2318,294Mar 2422,308Jun 2423,216Sep 2425,618Dec 2425,793Mar 2525,433Jun 2525,038Sep 2524,613Dec 2524,013Mar 2623,538Jun 2623,052Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6246336416386426416316406406286306386436426426436396487261,1913,2545,6237,39711,67914,06915,51615,19614,85015,70218,29422,30823,21625,61825,79325,43325,03824,61324,01323,53823,052
1111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111––––––––––––
6236326406376416406306396396276296376426416416426386477251,1903,2535,6227,39611,67814,06815,51515,19514,84915,70218,29422,30823,21625,61825,79325,43325,03824,61324,01323,53823,052
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Wagend Infra Venture, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AJAY SURENDRABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%
SNEHA SANJEEV LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.71%4.11%4.51%4.54%
HITESH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.67%2.67%2.70%2.78%3.39%3.83%4.22%
VAISHALI AJAY PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%
EL Dorado Biotech Pvt. Ltd.Companies3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%7.10%3.65%3.65%3.65%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%8.57%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%
SNEHJEEV VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.18%
Fortune Gilts Pvt. Ltd.Companies2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
SHIVKHORI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
RADISON PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
RIDDHI LUNKAD .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.95%
LAXMI GOLDORNA HOUSE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
FORTUNE BROKING INTERMEDIARY PVT LTDCompanies–––––1.39%1.39%1.39%––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
RAMDAS CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
RUPALBEN JAYESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.79%1.79%1.58%1.26%–
PRINCE PRAGNESHKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%––––––
SANJAY KUMAR MINDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.13%2.06%2.06%1.85%1.33%–––––––
N L RUNGTA (HUF) .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%––––––––
PRAGNESH RAMANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––
VASUDEVAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%–––––––––
VENDIGGE ENGINEERING PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––
DARSHAN DILIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%–––––––––––
SHILPA RAKESHBHAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.52%10.28%10.84%8.68%3.81%1.93%1.93%1.91%––––––––––––
PEARL DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.95%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––
RAHIL RAKESHKUMAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.51%5.51%1.24%––––––––––––––––
RAKESH RAMANIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.87%1.24%–––––––––––––––––
LIMESTONE PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%2.96%1.40%1.40%1.14%–––––––––––––––––
UJALA FINTRADE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%–––3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%––––––––––––––––––
UJALA SHARE AND STOCK PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%–––2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%––––––––––––––––––
NITIN PANALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%––––––––––––––––––
UJALA FINSTOCK PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%–––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%––––––––––––––––––
ARYADEEP INFRAHOMES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––
SIMANDHAR BROKING LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––8.06%10.61%10.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––7.11%7.11%6.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FORTUNE BROKING INTERMEDIARY PRIVATE LIMITDOther non-institutions––––––––4.84%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAROJBEN PANALAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAGNESH R PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATULBHAI D AMINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HITESH RAMANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAKESH RAMANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SNEHJEEV VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.18%; SUMAN CHEPURI no longer named, from 1.26%; RIDDHI LUNKAD . 1.95%, +0.46 pts; 2 more moved