Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals logo

Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VSCLChemicals & Petrochemicals

Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2017 · Issue price ₹42
Last close ₹25.95up ₹1.20 (4.85%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.75.

29 Oct: open ₹25.95, high ₹25.95, low ₹25.95

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.05Low, 29 Dec 2025₹31.80High, 2 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
3,000100.0% delivered

Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.73%
  • Individuals and others28.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.64%25.36%71.73%28.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.62%74.62%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%69.95%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%71.73%71.73%
Indian promoters74.62%74.62%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%69.95%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%71.73%71.73%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%–
25.38%25.38%25.36%25.38%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%30.05%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%28.27%28.27%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares100.00%100.00%99.97%99.97%84.19%99.97%99.97%99.97%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,27,82,7501,50,00,0001,50,00,000
Shares locked in26,84,00026,84,00026,84,00026,84,00026,84,00026,84,00026,84,00095,38,2500000000–––10,01,00032,18,25032,18,250
Promoters' shares locked in26,84,00026,84,00026,84,00026,84,00026,84,00026,84,00026,84,00095,38,2500000000–––10,01,00032,18,25032,18,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

334Sep 21334Dec 21329Mar 22338Jun 22346Sep 22340Dec 22339Mar 23350Jun 23356Sep 23360Dec 23351Mar 24355Jun 24398Sep 24460Dec 24451Mar 25449Jun 25448Sep 25438Dec 25426Mar 26428Jun 26433Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders334334329338346340339350356360351355398460451449448438426428433
445555555555555555555
Indian promoters445555555444444444445
Foreign promoters00000000011111111111–
330330324333341335334345351355346350393455446444443433421423428
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MEENA SUNIL POPHALE, 40.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MEENA SUNIL POPHALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.25%60,38,0000.00%
SUNIL HARIPANT POPHALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.46%32,18,250100.00%
ADITI SUNIL POPHALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.00%15,00,0000.00%
SUNITA AJAY RAMNATHKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0000.00%
MANASI SUNIL POPHALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAMESH DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.26%1.26%
SANJAYKUMAR HARIKISHANOther non-institutions––––––––––1.38%1.64%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.71%1.74%1.48%–
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.20%1.20%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.17%–––––––––––––––
BrokerOther non-institutions0.21%–0.21%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANJAYKUMAR HARIKISHAN no longer named, from 1.48%