Vrundavan Plantation logo

Vrundavan Plantation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544011Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Vrundavan Plantation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2023
Last close ₹32.00down ₹3.00 (8.57%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.00.

26 Oct: open ₹32.00, high ₹32.00, low ₹32.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹30.10Low, 20 Mar 2026₹46.00High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr4,104th largest listed
P/E
11.17
P/B
0.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.7%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, BSE
1,200

Vrundavan Plantation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vrundavan Plantation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.63%
  • Indian institutions1.47%
  • Individuals and others39.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.65%1.47%62.65%58.63%58.63%1.71%1.47%1.47%35.64%39.90%39.90%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
62.65%58.63%58.63%
Indian promoters62.65%58.63%58.63%
37.35%41.37%41.37%
Shares in issue53,32,72861,89,60061,89,600
Shares locked in33,40,72841,97,600–
Promoters' shares locked in33,40,72836,28,800–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vrundavan Plantation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

621Sep 25600Mar 26582Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders621600582
244
Indian promoters244
619596578
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vrundavan Plantation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is UPENDRA UMASHANKAR TIWARI, 54.17%.

Holder
UPENDRA UMASHANKAR TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.17%33,52,800
VISHAL UPENDRA TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%1,32,000
HEVANTIBEN UPENDRA TIVARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.16%72,000
SHIVANI TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.16%72,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vrundavan Plantation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
AUMIT CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies2.68%3.49%3.70%
HETAL MIHIR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.55%1.55%
SAILESHKUMAR ISHVARBHAI CHAROLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.55%1.55%
SATISHKUMAR BABULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.55%1.55%
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.71%1.47%1.47%
JAYANT SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LTDCompanies1.58%––
PANNABEN MAHESHBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AUMIT CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED 3.70%, +0.21 pts