Voltaire Leasing & Finance logo

Voltaire Leasing & Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509038FinanceSmall Cap

Voltaire Leasing & Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1985
Last close ₹23.02₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.02.

29 Oct: open ₹23.02, high ₹23.02, low ₹23.02

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹10.47Low, 9 Jan 2026₹23.94High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹9.48 Cr5,028th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.1%
ROCE
−0.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2

Voltaire Leasing & Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Voltaire Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.91%
  • Individuals and others97.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
97.09%2.91%2.91%97.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%
Indian promoters2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%
97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%97.09%
Shares in issue41,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,00041,18,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Voltaire Leasing & Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

557Dec 16556Mar 17554Jun 17553Sep 17555Dec 17556Mar 18552Jun 18553Sep 18554Dec 18554Mar 19555Jun 19554Sep 19553Dec 19553Mar 20552Jun 20555Sep 20562Dec 20566Mar 21577Jun 21594Sep 21623Dec 21634Mar 22631Jun 22647Sep 22656Dec 22698Mar 23749Jun 23911Sep 231,217Dec 231,313Mar 241,264Jun 241,327Sep 241,515Dec 241,571Mar 251,575Jun 251,600Sep 251,643Dec 251,628Mar 261,638Jun 261,613Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5575565545535555565525535545545555545535535525555625665775946236346316476566987499111,2171,3131,2641,3271,5151,5711,5751,6001,6431,6281,6381,613
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
5555545525515535545505515525525535525515515505535605645755926216326296456546967479091,2151,3111,2621,3251,5131,5691,5731,5981,6411,6261,6361,611
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Voltaire Leasing & Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIDHIVINAYAK BROKING LIMITED, 2.52%.

Holder
SIDHIVINAYAK BROKING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.52%1,03,684
DILIP RAJKUMAR PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%16,150
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Voltaire Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDRAWATI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.19%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%6.07%6.07%6.07%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%
NCL RESEARCH AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%
DULCET ADVISORYCompanies–––––6.52%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%
MUKUT BEHARI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%
SANJAY SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
ANIKET SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
ARYADEEP INFRAHOMES PRIVATECompanies–––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
GOODSHINE DEALTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
EPIPHANY SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKET & INFRASTRUCTURES LTD.Companies––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.05%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
HARDEVI KESHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
KAMAL KUMAR KESHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
PUNEET TALESARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
BRIJ BEHARI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
ULTIMATEANNEX TRADING PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%
SHAMBHU AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
VASUDEV AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
AJAY AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
ALCOA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SANJAY SINGAL HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––––
SANDARV TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––
JAYASEELAN SNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.74%1.89%2.10%2.43%1.00%––––
VAISHNAVAPRIYA VEERAMISTINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––
SHRABONI BISWASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%––––––––––
AJAY AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––
SHIVMANI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.59%1.59%1.59%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.82%3.82%3.79%2.21%1.17%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––
NISHA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––––––––––
PROSHANTA CHOUDHURY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%––––––––––––––––
RICHI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––
SAIKAT TRADELINK PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.35%1.32%2.30%2.90%1.68%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.82%1.83%1.83%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––
ANUSHRI MANDAR KHANVILKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY SINGAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AIGLET SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.16%2.16%2.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDENSIGHT COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––3.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REMAC FABRICS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––3.77%3.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VENERA IT MARKETING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–2.44%2.44%2.56%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VENERA PROPERTY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.34%2.55%2.55%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
POLPIK TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.83%1.83%1.83%2.44%2.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDENSIGHT COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions3.30%4.99%3.97%3.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 44 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MUKUT BEHARI AGARWAL newly named at 2.64%