Voler Car logo

Voler Car shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VOLERCARTransport Services

Voler Car Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹90
Last close ₹298.10up ₹8.10 (2.79%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹290.00.

29 Oct: open ₹299.90, high ₹300.00, low ₹292.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹189.00Low, 8 Dec 2025₹310.00High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹332 Cr
P/E
100.80
P/B
8.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,70,40049.8% delivered

Voler Car's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Voler Car, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.87%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.96%
  • Individuals and others31.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.87%0.83%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%2.01%6.12%0.83%1.03%0.96%24.00%31.29%31.10%31.16%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%
Indian promoters67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%
32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%58.45%
Shares in issue1,11,43,5271,11,43,5271,11,43,5271,11,43,527
Shares locked in85,61,12781,43,52722,28,70622,28,706
Promoters' shares locked in75,63,65775,63,65722,28,70622,28,706
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Voler Car shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

344Mar 25249Sep 25302Mar 26271Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders344249302271
7777
Indian promoters7777
337242295264
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Voler Car promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS PARASRAMPURIA, 54.03%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKAS PARASRAMPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.03%60,20,90773.43%26.57%
PAWAN PARASRAMPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.73%15,30,0000.00%41.09%
SARITA DEVI PARASRAMPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,5500.00%0.00%
SHREYA PARASRAMPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,5500.00%0.00%
NIKITA PARASRAMPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,5500.00%0.00%
HARSHITA PARASRAMPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,5500.00%0.00%
SRISHTI PARASRAMPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,5500.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Voler Car, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.13%1.90%–
SMART HORIZON CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATECompanies–1.79%1.54%–
NIVESH MANDI PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.34%1.34%–
MADHU JHAVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.21%–
ANKIT ANCHALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.16%–
NARANTAK DEALCOM LIMITEDCompanies–2.15%––
DORITE TRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.74%––
JUGGERNAUT CORPORATE ADVISORS LLPCompanies–1.08%––
PUSPJEET KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%––
GIRIJADHAVA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.28%–––
AB WOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTDCompanies2.90%–––
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.64%–––
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.46%–––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.02%–––
NINE ALPS TRUST - NINE ALPS OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.01%–––
SMC INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.01%–––
ANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%–––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.90%; SMART HORIZON CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE no longer named, from 1.54%; NIVESH MANDI PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.34%; 2 more moved