Vivo Bio Tech logo

Vivo Bio Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIVOBIOTBSE: 511509Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Vivo Bio Tech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹14.18up ₹1.29 (10.01%)BSE ₹13.57

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.89.

27 Oct: open ₹12.58, high ₹14.99, low ₹12.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹12.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹38.45High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,302nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.3%
ROE without one-offs
−2.6%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.72
Volume, NSE
24,29880.9% delivered

Vivo Bio Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vivo Bio Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters22.51%
  • Individuals and others77.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
77.49%22.51%22.51%77.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.82%47.82%47.82%47.82%47.82%45.39%44.94%44.94%44.94%36.20%35.07%35.07%34.70%34.70%34.70%34.70%34.70%37.29%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.67%42.16%42.16%42.16%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%38.88%40.85%39.06%35.16%35.16%35.43%30.62%22.51%
Indian promoters47.82%47.82%47.82%47.82%47.82%45.39%44.94%44.94%44.94%36.20%35.07%35.07%34.70%34.70%34.70%34.70%34.70%37.29%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.67%42.16%42.16%42.16%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%38.88%40.85%39.06%35.16%35.16%35.43%30.62%22.51%
52.18%52.18%52.18%52.18%52.18%54.61%55.06%55.06%55.06%63.80%64.93%64.93%65.30%65.30%65.30%65.30%65.30%62.71%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.33%57.84%57.84%57.84%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.92%61.12%59.15%60.94%64.84%64.84%64.57%69.38%77.49%
Shares in issue93,50,52093,50,52093,50,52093,50,52093,50,52098,50,52099,50,52099,50,52099,50,5201,23,50,5201,27,50,5201,27,50,5201,28,87,5201,28,87,5201,28,87,5201,28,87,5201,28,87,5201,34,19,5201,42,04,5201,42,04,5201,42,04,5201,42,63,5201,48,76,5201,48,76,5201,48,76,5201,49,03,5201,49,03,5201,49,03,5201,49,03,5201,49,03,5201,49,03,5201,49,03,5201,61,28,5201,71,64,8161,98,93,8892,21,00,6282,21,00,6282,21,90,6282,21,90,6282,21,90,628
Shares locked in––––6,00,0005,00,0005,00,000–5,00,00029,00,00033,00,00033,00,00028,00,0004,00,0004,00,00014,67,00014,67,00019,99,00026,54,00026,54,00026,54,00026,54,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,0008,23,0006,13,000–15,03,10037,65,36959,72,10859,72,10836,90,73923,57,40715,90,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––6,00,000––––––––––14,67,00014,67,00019,99,00026,54,00026,54,00026,54,00026,54,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,00018,00,0008,23,0006,13,000–15,03,10015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,90,00015,90,00015,90,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vivo Bio Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,009Dec 166,030Mar 176,068Jun 176,141Sep 176,516Dec 176,672Mar 186,663Jun 186,648Sep 186,632Dec 186,665Mar 196,683Jun 196,703Sep 196,772Dec 196,847Mar 206,885Jun 207,118Sep 207,464Dec 208,029Mar 218,979Jun 2110,263Sep 2111,364Dec 2112,455Mar 2212,632Jun 2213,036Sep 2213,048Dec 2213,062Mar 2312,989Jun 2313,006Sep 2315,615Dec 2318,971Mar 2418,852Jun 2419,545Sep 2421,167Dec 2421,935Mar 2521,865Jun 2521,647Sep 2521,622Dec 2521,427Mar 2621,225Jun 2621,106Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0096,0306,0686,1416,5166,6726,6636,6486,6326,6656,6836,7036,7726,8476,8857,1187,4648,0298,97910,26311,36412,45512,63213,03613,04813,06212,98913,00615,61518,97118,85219,54521,16721,93521,86521,64721,62221,42721,22521,106
9999999999999999999999999999999991111111111108
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999991111111111108
6,0006,0216,0596,1326,5076,6636,6546,6396,6236,6566,6746,6946,7636,8386,8767,1097,4558,0208,97010,25411,35512,44612,62313,02713,03913,05312,98012,99715,60618,96218,84319,53621,15821,92421,85421,63621,61121,41621,21521,098
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vivo Bio Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vira Systems Private Limited, 6.06%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vira Systems Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.06%13,45,0000.00%
IRAGAVARAPU CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.51%10,00,0000.00%
KOMPELLA VISWANATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%7,50,10079.99%
KOMPELLA RAMAKRISHNA PARAMAHAMSAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.08%6,83,33487.80%
IRON AGE INDIA LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.70%6,00,0000.00%
LOPA MUDRA KOMPELLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%3,33,33375.00%
KOMPELLA MODINIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%2,23,33362.69%
TOOMULURU SITAMMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%59,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vivo Bio Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DWIGHT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%8.47%8.47%8.44%8.44%13.85%
ANTIQUE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%9.11%11.76%11.76%11.71%11.71%11.71%
MORE AGRISUPPLIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––7.29%7.06%7.06%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.71%6.34%6.34%6.34%3.48%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.09%–––––––––3.57%6.27%
ELITE CLASS ASSET HOLDINGS LTDForeign companies––––––––13.06%10.53%–10.20%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%9.69%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.11%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.72%8.72%8.72%8.72%8.72%8.72%8.72%8.06%7.57%6.53%5.88%5.88%5.86%5.86%5.86%
EVERY WEAR IMPORT AND EXPORT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies14.22%14.18%14.01%14.01%–9.31%9.21%9.21%9.21%7.42%7.19%7.19%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%6.83%6.45%5.99%4.71%4.69%4.50%4.50%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.39%4.39%3.89%2.18%1.79%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
MALLEMKONDA REALITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––2.79%2.76%2.76%2.76%8.91%8.63%8.63%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.20%7.74%7.42%6.59%6.43%6.09%5.90%5.90%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.44%5.11%2.49%2.24%1.59%1.58%1.58%1.58%
VEAN SMART INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––6.34%3.50%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%2.74%––––––1.32%1.32%
PINAPALA ANILKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%
ANIL KUMAR PINAPALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.78%2.78%2.78%––2.64%2.61%–2.61%2.11%2.04%2.04%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––1.83%1.83%–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–1.51%–1.18%––––
ANIL PINAPALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.78%––––––––––––1.94%1.83%––1.82%––––––––––1.61%–1.31%–––––
RITE EQUITY SDN BHDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––7.26%6.96%6.34%4.82%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.48%3.27%––––––
SRIDHAR YADAV INDURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.00%––––––
JYOTHIKA VANAMALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%–––––––
KANNAN NADARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%–––––––
SATYAJEET PRASADNon-resident Indians––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.49%1.39%1.36%1.36%1.35%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––
NORTHERN UNION LIMITEDOther non-institutions11.07%11.07%11.07%11.07%–10.51%10.40%10.40%10.40%8.38%8.12%8.12%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%7.71%7.29%7.29%7.29%–––––––––––––––––––
MAGADHA INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.28%2.26%2.26%2.26%7.29%7.06%7.06%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.71%6.34%6.34%––––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL RANJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––
KORISAPATI KALYAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.00%–1.00%–––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ELITE CLASS ASSETS HOLDINGS LTDOther non-institutions13.90%13.90%13.90%13.90%–13.20%13.06%13.06%––10.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AARTHI COMPTEC LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMN HOTELS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.02%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DWIGHT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 13.85%, +5.41 pts; MORE AGRISUPPLIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 6.27%, +2.70 pts