Vivo Collaboration Solutions logo

Vivo Collaboration Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIVOTelecom - Services

Vivo Collaboration Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2021 · Issue price ₹82
Last close ₹157.50up ₹7.50 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹150.00.

28 Oct: open ₹157.50, high ₹157.50, low ₹157.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹70.30Low, 5 Jun 2026₹164.00High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹32 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,600100.0% delivered

Vivo Collaboration Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vivo Collaboration Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.40%
  • Individuals and others26.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.40%26.60%73.40%26.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%
Indian promoters73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%Under 0.01%73.40%Under 0.01%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%73.40%–73.40%––––
26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%
Shares in issue20,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,00020,15,000
Shares locked in14,79,00014,79,00014,79,00014,79,0004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,200–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in14,79,00014,79,00014,79,00014,79,0004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,2004,03,200–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vivo Collaboration Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

235Mar 22228Jun 22212Sep 22238Dec 22241Mar 23266Jun 23257Sep 23233Dec 23226Mar 24222Jun 24212Sep 24203Dec 24192Mar 25183Jun 25183Sep 25178Dec 25174Mar 26167Jun 26137Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders235228212238241266257233226222212203192183183178174167137
7777777777777222222
Indian promoters7777777777776212222
Foreign promoters0000000000001–1––––
228221205231234259250226219215205196185181181176172165135
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vivo Collaboration Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UC IT MANAGED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED, 73.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UC IT MANAGED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others73.40%14,78,999
PUSHPA MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vivo Collaboration Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VENKATA REDDY RAVI CHANDRA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.43%2.38%2.38%2.62%2.86%2.94%3.02%3.02%
BHIM SAIN BASSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.14%
PRADEEP KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
VRV FINSERV LLPCompanies––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.27%1.27%
O.J. FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies1.03%1.03%––––––––––1.11%––––––
MURALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––
NAVEEN GIRDHARIDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN MUDUNURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHIM SAIN BASSI newly named at 2.14%