Vivid Mercantile logo

Vivid Mercantile shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542046RealtySmall Cap

VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2018
Last close ₹5.96up ₹0.30 (5.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.66.

30 Oct: open ₹5.61, high ₹6.00, low ₹5.58

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.98Low, 6 Nov 2025₹8.90High, 4 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹60 Cr3,146th largest listed
P/E
6.18
P/B
1.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.1%
ROCE
11.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,37,346

Vivid Mercantile's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vivid Mercantile, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters10.75%
  • Indian institutions7.82%
  • Individuals and others81.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
87.70%7.82%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.18%45.18%45.18%42.68%42.61%39.02%12.30%10.75%10.75%10.75%7.82%7.82%7.82%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.82%54.82%54.82%57.32%57.39%60.98%87.70%81.44%81.44%81.44%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.18%45.18%45.18%42.68%42.61%39.02%12.30%10.75%10.75%10.75%
Indian promoters45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.24%45.18%45.18%45.18%42.68%42.61%39.02%12.30%10.75%10.75%10.75%
54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.76%54.82%54.82%54.82%57.32%57.39%60.98%87.70%89.25%89.25%89.25%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%41.94%41.94%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,00,25,6401,00,25,6401,00,25,6401,00,25,6401,00,25,6401,00,25,6401,00,25,6401,00,25,6401,00,25,64010,02,56,40010,02,56,40010,02,56,40010,02,56,40010,02,56,40010,02,56,40010,02,56,40010,02,56,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vivid Mercantile shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

272Jun 22280Sep 22340Dec 22337Jun 23311Sep 23350Dec 23349Mar 24389Jun 24789Sep 243,838Dec 245,193Mar 255,463Jun 255,200Sep 255,832Dec 256,103Mar 265,937Jun 265,970Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2722803403373113503493897893,8385,1935,4635,2005,8326,1035,9375,970
33333333333333333
Indian promoters33333333333333333
2692773373343083473463867863,8355,1905,4605,1975,8296,1005,9345,967
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vivid Mercantile promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SATISHKUMAR RAMANLAL GAJJAR, 6.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SATISHKUMAR RAMANLAL GAJJARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.10%61,18,000
GEETABEN SATISHBHAI GAJJARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.64%46,53,500
DHAVAL S GAJJARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,360
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vivid Mercantile, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SALIM MOHAMED HUSSEIN PUNJANINon-resident Indians20.91%20.91%20.91%20.91%20.91%20.91%20.91%20.82%20.82%20.82%20.82%20.82%20.82%19.33%15.34%15.34%15.34%
VEERAM VENDORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.56%1.57%3.55%3.55%4.03%11.58%11.58%11.58%11.58%
ARDI ANVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LTDCompanies8.99%8.99%8.99%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%
VEERAM BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––8.19%8.19%8.19%8.19%
GREENX WEALTH MULTIHORIZONS OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––7.82%7.82%7.82%
U H ZAVERI LIMITEDCompanies4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%
KRIYANSH GOLD PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––3.60%10.92%4.98%4.98%4.98%
DARSHAN ORNA LIMITEDCompanies4.91%4.91%4.91%4.92%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%
S. M. GOLD LIMITEDCompanies4.30%4.31%4.31%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.73%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%
MAHENDRABHAI RAMNIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.13%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.35%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––
AKASHDEEP JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.70%–––
BHARAT RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.64%––––––––
BHAIRAVI PARESH THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.13%1.13%–––––––––
DEEPAK HIRALAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.28%––––––––––
DAKSHA JAYESHBHAI THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.