Vivid Global Industries logo

Vivid Global Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524576Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Vivid Global Industries Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹17.05down ₹0.95 (5.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.00.

28 Oct: open ₹18.00, high ₹18.00, low ₹16.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹15.37Low, 13 Nov 2025₹27.85High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,241st largest listed
P/E
20.45
P/B
0.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.9%
ROCE
9.1%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
1,766

Vivid Global Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vivid Global Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.70%
  • Individuals and others46.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
53.70%46.30%53.70%46.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.09%50.18%50.18%50.13%49.75%49.29%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.00%49.00%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%53.70%
Indian promoters50.09%50.18%50.18%50.13%49.75%49.29%49.30%49.30%49.30%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.00%49.00%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%53.70%
49.91%49.82%49.82%49.87%50.25%50.71%50.70%50.70%50.70%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.85%50.85%50.85%51.00%51.00%51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%46.30%
Shares in issue91,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,87091,28,870
Shares locked in5,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,070––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in5,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,0702,57,070––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vivid Global Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,641Dec 163,716Mar 173,848Jun 173,884Sep 174,060Dec 174,055Mar 184,026Jun 184,061Sep 184,070Dec 184,043Mar 194,008Jun 193,989Sep 193,975Dec 193,948Mar 203,971Jun 204,069Sep 204,076Dec 204,108Mar 214,344Jun 215,285Sep 215,090Dec 216,331Mar 226,473Jun 226,470Sep 226,251Dec 226,126Mar 235,975Jun 235,726Sep 235,628Dec 235,768Mar 245,661Jun 245,550Sep 245,570Dec 245,564Mar 254,934Jun 254,933Sep 254,907Dec 254,784Mar 264,673Jun 264,697Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6413,7163,8483,8844,0604,0554,0264,0614,0704,0434,0083,9893,9753,9483,9714,0694,0764,1084,3445,2855,0906,3316,4736,4706,2516,1265,9755,7265,6285,7685,6615,5505,5705,5644,9344,9334,9074,7844,6734,697
131313131212121212121212121212121212121212121212121211111010101010101010109910
Indian promoters131313131212121212121212121212121212121212121212121211111010101010101010109910
3,6283,7033,8353,8714,0484,0434,0144,0494,0584,0313,9963,9773,9633,9363,9594,0574,0644,0964,3325,2735,0786,3196,4616,4586,2396,1145,9645,7155,6185,7585,6515,5405,5605,5544,9244,9234,8974,7754,6644,687
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vivid Global Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUMISH S MODY, 18.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUMISH S MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.98%17,32,664
MEENA SUMISH MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.83%8,06,178
VIVID INTERMEDIATES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.23%5,68,568
AMISHA MITEN MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.82%5,31,396
MITEN S MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.70%5,20,320
SUMIRAN SUMISH MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.90%4,47,569
SUDHIR M MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.96%2,70,200
SHLOKEE BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS PVT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%20,000
DEEPAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%5,000
ANSUYA PANKAJ MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%122
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vivid Global Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%–4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%
DEEPAK KUMAR TULSIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.18%1.43%1.48%1.50%–1.63%1.57%1.65%1.69%
CHARU VIJAY SURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.97%1.96%1.95%1.90%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–1.83%1.83%1.82%1.79%1.79%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
Hasmukh ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.13%–
Suman ChepuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.47%1.53%–1.63%1.49%1.12%–
N B VIJAYA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.05%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%–––
DEEPAK NAGJI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––
BHASKAR HARILAL TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.44%3.27%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.08%––––––––––––––––
ADITI ASHISH TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.16%1.16%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESHKUMAR RAMDAS KANKAREJOther non-institutions1.02%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Hasmukh Parekh no longer named, from 1.13%; Suman Chepuri no longer named, from 1.12%; DEEPAK KUMAR TULSIAN 1.69%, +0.04 pts