Vivanza Biosciences logo

Vivanza Biosciences shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530057Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Vivanza Biosciences Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹1.50down ₹0.06 (3.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.56.

28 Oct: open ₹1.55, high ₹1.55, low ₹1.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.30Low, 26 Oct 2026₹2.72High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.00 Cr4,790th largest listed
P/E
13.21
P/B
1.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.9%
ROCE
3.3%
Debt to equity
2.34
Volume, BSE
8,823

Vivanza Biosciences' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vivanza Biosciences, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.02%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others79.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.98%20.02%20.02%79.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.98%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.29%44.90%43.24%40.05%39.86%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%
Indian promoters74.98%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.80%47.29%44.90%43.24%40.05%39.86%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%20.02%
25.02%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.20%52.71%55.10%56.76%59.95%60.14%79.98%79.98%79.98%79.98%79.98%79.98%79.98%79.98%
Shares in issue25,50,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,000
Shares locked in23,62,00038,12,00038,12,00022,50,00022,50,00022,50,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0003535–––––––––28,62,31019,12,00028,62,3102,86,23,100––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in19,12,00019,12,00019,12,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,00000–––––––––19,12,00019,12,00019,12,0001,91,20,000––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vivanza Biosciences shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,566Dec 164,560Mar 174,580Jun 174,586Sep 174,604Dec 174,604Mar 184,573Jun 184,573Sep 184,579Dec 184,581Mar 194,601Jun 194,612Sep 194,615Dec 194,611Mar 204,611Jun 204,607Sep 204,607Dec 204,617Mar 214,613Jun 214,619Sep 214,641Dec 214,643Mar 224,636Jun 224,662Sep 224,674Dec 224,872Mar 234,867Jun 235,039Sep 235,937Dec 236,992Mar 2416,941Jun 2416,701Sep 2420,635Dec 2420,833Mar 2520,458Jun 2520,170Sep 2519,822Dec 2519,461Mar 2619,254Jun 2619,366Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,5664,5604,5804,5864,6044,6044,5734,5734,5794,5814,6014,6124,6154,6114,6114,6074,6074,6174,6134,6194,6414,6434,6364,6624,6744,8724,8675,0395,9376,99216,94116,70120,63520,83320,45820,17019,82219,46119,25419,366
1111111111112222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters1111111111112222222222222222222222222222
4,5654,5594,5794,5854,6034,6034,5724,5724,5784,5804,6004,6114,6134,6094,6094,6054,6054,6154,6114,6174,6394,6414,6344,6604,6724,8704,8655,0375,9356,99016,93916,69920,63320,83120,45620,16819,82019,45919,25219,364
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vivanza Biosciences promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARTH HEMANT PARIKH, 19.77%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARTH HEMANT PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.77%79,07,622
HEMANT AMRISH PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%1,00,211
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vivanza Biosciences, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAVINDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.50%1.70%1.75%
PRASHANT TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
MANU NARANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.25%1.31%1.44%1.43%
ASHOKA METCAST LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.54%21.93%19.37%14.08%7.75%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%––
AMMISHI M DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.39%––––––
VISHAL CHINUBHAI SUTHAR HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.85%–––––––
SWATI VISHAL SUTHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%–––––––
KALPESH VITHALDAS RAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––
ARDENT VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.76%23.09%––––––––––
TANYA ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.82%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.38%21.73%–––––––––––––––––––
ARDENT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.82%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%23.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAVINDER SINGH 1.75%, +0.05 pts; MANU NARANG 1.43%, −0.01 pts