Vipul logo

Vipul shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIPULLTDBSE: 511726RealtySmall Cap

Vipul Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1995 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹8.73down ₹0.03 (0.34%)BSE ₹8.75

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.76.

30 Oct: open ₹8.76, high ₹8.94, low ₹8.59

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹7.38Low, 3 Dec 2025₹18.60High, 14 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹123 Cr2,610th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.1%
ROE without one-offs
−4.1%
ROCE
−9.5%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
97,45567.7% delivered

Vipul's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vipul, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.25%
  • Foreign institutions7.24%
  • Indian institutions1.38%
  • Individuals and others73.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.88%0.00%18.25%7.24%1.38%73.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%60.52%51.51%31.04%20.33%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%
Indian promoters63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%63.43%60.52%51.51%31.04%20.33%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%
36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%36.57%39.48%48.49%68.96%79.67%81.75%81.75%81.75%81.75%81.75%81.75%81.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares42.47%41.81%41.81%41.16%41.95%46.81%46.81%48.13%60.75%58.73%58.73%60.70%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%14.25%10.88%18.06%27.57%30.71%30.71%30.71%30.71%30.71%30.71%30.71%
Shares in issue11,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48011,99,84,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,48014,09,59,480
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000000001,90,0002,11,71,3002,11,71,3002,11,71,3000––41,68,60841,68,60841,68,608–
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––41,68,60841,68,60841,68,608–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vipul shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,614Dec 163,606Mar 173,389Jun 173,563Sep 174,132Dec 173,954Mar 184,086Jun 183,916Sep 184,060Dec 183,880Mar 193,751Jun 193,740Sep 193,745Dec 193,951Mar 204,109Jun 204,332Sep 204,679Dec 204,215Mar 214,457Jun 214,773Sep 215,377Dec 216,655Mar 226,463Jun 227,323Sep 227,203Dec 226,928Mar 236,792Jun 237,239Sep 237,743Dec 238,976Mar 249,324Jun 2421,072Sep 2427,918Dec 2430,815Mar 2530,928Jun 2530,763Sep 2529,970Dec 2528,236Mar 2627,971Jun 2627,396Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6143,6063,3893,5634,1323,9544,0863,9164,0603,8803,7513,7403,7453,9514,1094,3324,6794,2154,4574,7735,3776,6556,4637,3237,2036,9286,7927,2397,7438,9769,32421,07227,91830,81530,92830,76329,97028,23627,97127,396
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
3,6103,6023,3853,5594,1283,9504,0823,9124,0563,8763,7473,7363,7413,9474,1054,3284,6754,2114,4534,7695,3736,6516,4597,3197,1996,9246,7887,2357,7398,9729,32021,06827,91430,81130,92430,75929,96628,23227,96727,392
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vipul promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUNIT BERIWALA ., 6.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUNIT BERIWALA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families6.98%98,34,54976.26%
SHYAM SUNDER BERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.26%88,27,5340.00%
PUNIT BERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.96%41,68,6080.00%
SUNITA BERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%28,91,00013.84%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Vipul, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALGOQUANT FINTECH LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%5.73%
MOHAMMAD ASHRAF QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%3.33%
ALLINA QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.09%
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED-ZETA SERIES B FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%2.50%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.86%1.71%–4.62%4.94%6.59%7.54%5.71%2.40%
ASHISH BEGWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.50%3.67%4.19%4.08%4.08%––––3.11%–––––––––––3.11%3.11%––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%1.94%
BAL KRISHAN CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%
CHAKSHU GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%
CAMPBELL ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies–––––––––––––––––––––2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%2.77%–
EXPERTPRO REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.71%1.88%–
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%–––1.48%1.66%1.66%–
SUNRAYS CERAMICS PVT LTDCompanies1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%2.74%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–
VIPUL LIMITED - UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies–––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.04%––1.35%1.90%––
PRAVEEN GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.75%––
DHANKALASH DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.18%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––
SHARBHANG COMMERCIAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%–––
USHA BAIDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.20%–––––
NAVIN KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––
RUCHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––
NEXTA ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––
J. P. FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%2.03%–––––––––
VIDYALAXMI AGENCIESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.89%1.30%–––––––––
KSJ CONSULTANT PVT LTDCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.29%–––––––––
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––0.99%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.87%2.50%2.42%1.25%1.06%–––––––––
CEA CONSULTANTS PVT LTD.Companies––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
ESSJAY VINIYOG PVT LTDCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
ARIHANT TECHNOLOGY PVT LTDCompanies1.00%1.00%–––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––
SIGNATUREGLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.17%1.06%––––––––––––
STERLING AGRO INDUSTRIES LTDOther non-institutions2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–––––––––––––
ACME RESOURCES LTDOther non-institutions2.50%2.50%2.50%1.96%1.48%2.49%2.49%1.82%––––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––––––––––
HIGHRISE SECURITIES AND TRADING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––
ASHISH BEGHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%––––––––––––––––
ALTIUS FINSERV PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––3.74%5.79%5.79%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%–––––––––––––––––––
SILVER STALLION LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.79%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.68%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––
YADUKA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.42%1.27%1.27%1.06%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIKHA SETIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.33%––––––1.10%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.C 2.40%, −3.31 pts
  • Indian institutions: RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.66%
  • Individuals and others: ALGOQUANT FINTECH LIMITED 5.73%, +3.84 pts; ALLINA QURESHI newly named at 3.09%; CAMPBELL ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED . no longer named, from 2.77%; 6 more moved