Vinyoflex logo

Vinyoflex shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530401Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Vinyoflex Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹50.74down ₹0.15 (0.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.89.

28 Oct: open ₹50.74, high ₹50.74, low ₹50.74

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹35.95Low, 30 Mar 2026₹67.00High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,097th largest listed
P/E
6.39
P/B
0.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.0%
ROCE
11.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
100

Vinyoflex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vinyoflex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.23%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others48.76%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
51.33%0.01%51.23%0.01%48.76%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.23%51.23%51.23%51.23%51.23%51.23%51.33%51.33%51.33%51.33%51.23%51.23%51.23%51.23%51.23%51.23%51.23%
Indian promoters45.77%45.77%45.77%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%46.21%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%
Foreign promoters5.42%5.42%5.42%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%
48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.81%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.67%48.67%48.67%48.67%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%48.77%
Shares in issue43,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,00043,19,000
Shares locked in1,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,900
Promoters' shares locked in1,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,9001,88,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vinyoflex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,020Dec 163,025Mar 173,023Jun 173,038Sep 173,042Dec 173,023Mar 183,010Jun 182,990Sep 182,953Dec 182,929Mar 192,892Jun 192,893Sep 192,873Dec 192,873Mar 202,867Jun 202,843Sep 202,849Dec 202,888Mar 212,979Jun 212,959Sep 212,957Dec 212,976Mar 222,981Jun 223,899Sep 224,124Dec 224,769Mar 235,618Jun 235,902Sep 236,236Dec 236,547Mar 246,363Jun 246,360Sep 246,311Dec 246,209Mar 255,943Jun 255,836Sep 255,691Dec 255,584Mar 265,509Jun 265,391Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0203,0253,0233,0383,0423,0233,0102,9902,9532,9292,8922,8932,8732,8732,8672,8432,8492,8882,9792,9592,9572,9762,9813,8994,1244,7695,6185,9026,2366,5476,3636,3606,3116,2095,9435,8365,6915,5845,5095,391
45444444444545444642424242424242424242424242424242424242424341414140404039393939
Indian promoters40393936363737363838383838383838383838383838383838383838383937373738383837373737
Foreign promoters5558888884444444444444444444444442222222
2,9752,9812,9792,9942,9982,9782,9652,9462,9072,8872,8502,8512,8312,8312,8252,8012,8072,8462,9372,9172,9152,9342,9393,8574,0824,7275,5765,8606,1946,5046,3226,3196,2706,1695,9035,7965,6525,5455,4705,352
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vinyoflex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINODKUMAR K TILVA, 4.72%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINODKUMAR K TILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%2,04,0002,04,0007.35%
JAISHREE KIRTIKUMAR TILVANon-resident and foreign individuals4.38%1,89,0001,89,0000.00%
SHANTABEN BHUPATLAL TILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.37%1,88,9001,88,9000.00%
NIRMALA MANSUKHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.33%1,87,0001,87,0000.00%
NILA V TILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.16%1,79,8801,79,88096.68%
DIPA RAHUL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.81%1,21,2301,21,2300.00%
UDAY RANCHHODDAS TILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%1,00,9001,00,9000.00%
NARMADA KISHORLAL TILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.32%1,00,0001,00,0000.00%
MANJULA DINESH TILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%97,98097,9800.00%
RISHIT DINESH TILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.24%96,90096,9000.00%
KISHOR LALJI TILVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.06%88,90088,9000.00%
RAHUL MANSUKHLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.57%67,75067,7500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vinyoflex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%
ROTO SCREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%––2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
KESHAV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.23%
JAY VINOD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.13%–––––––––––––
ATUL KANTILAL ADANI(HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
PRIYAVADAN CHANDRASHANKAR RAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––
BHAVANA TAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NAVINKUMAR TAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PRIYAVADAN RAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ROTO SCREENTECH PRIVATE LIM ITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.86%2.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.61%1.85%2.14%2.42%2.60%2.65%2.85%3.14%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRIYAVADAN RAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KESHAV GARG 1.23%, +0.07 pts