Vineet Laboratories logo

Vineet Laboratories shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VINEETLABBSE: 543298Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Vineet Laboratories Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2021
Last close ₹37.76up ₹1.70 (4.71%)BSE ₹37.33

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.06.

29 Oct: open ₹36.60, high ₹38.00, low ₹35.84

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹27.96Low, 9 Mar 2026₹49.99High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹73 Cr3,234th largest listed
P/E
18.20
P/E without one-offs
20.77
P/B
1.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.2%
ROE without one-offs
11.6%
ROCE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.99
Volume, NSE
48,42264.9% delivered

Vineet Laboratories' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vineet Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.98%
  • Foreign institutions0.24%
  • Individuals and others93.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.78%0.00%5.98%0.24%93.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%38.66%38.66%38.66%37.55%37.50%37.50%36.07%35.85%35.85%29.26%15.89%12.46%5.98%5.98%5.98%
Indian promoters35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%35.96%38.66%38.66%38.66%37.55%37.50%37.50%36.07%35.85%35.85%29.26%15.89%12.46%5.98%5.98%5.98%
64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%64.04%61.34%61.34%61.34%62.45%62.50%62.50%63.93%64.15%64.15%70.74%84.11%87.54%94.02%94.02%94.02%
Shares in issue92,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,01092,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,00892,19,0081,92,06,2661,92,06,2661,92,06,266
Shares locked in33,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41118,43,80218,43,80218,43,802000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in33,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41133,15,41118,43,80218,43,80218,43,802000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vineet Laboratories shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,399Jun 219,216Sep 219,159Dec 219,164Mar 229,578Jun 229,436Sep 229,527Dec 229,821Mar 239,306Jun 239,469Sep 239,514Dec 239,638Mar 249,523Jun 2410,300Sep 2410,058Dec 2410,025Mar 259,988Jun 259,682Sep 2510,003Dec 259,929Mar 269,901Jun 269,724Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,3999,2169,1599,1649,5789,4369,5279,8219,3069,4699,5149,6389,52310,30010,05810,0259,9889,68210,0039,9299,9019,724
14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
7,3859,2029,1459,1509,5649,4229,5139,8079,2929,4559,5009,6249,50910,28610,04410,0119,9749,6689,9899,9159,8879,710
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vineet Laboratories promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GADDAM VENKATA RAMANA, 2.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GADDAM VENKATA RAMANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.46%4,71,600
SATYANARAYANA RAJU BHUPATHIRAJUIN30273410069180Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%1,32,145
A PRABHAKAR RAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%95,476
A SRINIVASA RAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%94,386
A RANGA RAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%74,243
ALLURI ANANTHA LAXMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%65,641
ALLURI MYTHILIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%54,795
PENMETSA VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%47,988
P KISHORE RAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%48,812
GADDAM SRINIVASARAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%36,232
GADDAM VENKATA RAMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%25,011
GADDAM BALAJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%993
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vineet Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARJUN AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%11.35%11.35%9.79%
MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––4.17%
GALAXY PRIME PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.60%
MADHU NALAJALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.33%2.40%2.41%
RAJESH PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%2.15%2.15%2.15%
RAJENDRA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
AJAY AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
SUREKHA NAGA LAKSHMI PENDELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––4.34%4.37%3.14%1.51%1.51%1.51%
SUJATA KUMARI JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.42%
JYOTI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
SURAJ WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
CHARAN REDDY PULIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
RAJEEV MAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
PALLOLI RAMA CHANDRA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%–
ISWARYA GAJJALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%–
Sudha Madhu Sudhan ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%–
ANASUYA GORLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.58%1.58%–
MANCHURI MANOHAR REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.57%––
VENKATA SESHA REDDY MUDIMELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.22%––
SEETARAMANJANEYULU NResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.04%1.07%1.07%–––
VIROCHAN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.65%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.50%1.28%1.22%–––––
VINEET LABORATORIES LTD - PHYSICAL SHARES ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––1.02%––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––
WESSEL CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.80%––––––
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.80%–––––––
SHABBIR NAZMUDDIN PARATHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%2.06%2.46%2.47%2.25%2.25%2.06%1.59%–––––––
VINEET LABORATORIES LTDCompanies––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––
APARNA DEVI MANTHENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.01%1.01%–––––––––
SONAL LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.21%1.09%––––––––––
POLNATI JYOTIRMAYIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.43%1.43%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.17%–––––––––––
VINEET LABORATORIES LTD - nPHYSICAL SHARES ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––
VINEET LABORATORIES LTD - PHYSICAL nSHARES ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––1.02%––––––––––––
VINEET LABORATORIES LIMITED - FRACTIONAL SHARES ACCOUNT 1204340000183108, 1204340000183072Companies––1.02%1.02%–––1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––
SRINIVASA KUMAR SANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.61%–1.61%–––––––––––––––
SANKA SRINIVAS KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.61%––––––––––––––––
SURYA RAMESH VARMA MANTENA VENKATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––
JAGANNADHA RAJU DATLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
SUGGULA SRINIVASA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––
VINEET LABORATORIES LTD - PHYSICAL SHARES ACCOUNTnnn1204340000183072, 1204340000183108Other non-institutions–1.02%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITED newly named at 4.17%; GALAXY PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.60%; PALLOLI RAMA CHANDRA REDDY no longer named, from 1.86%; 9 more moved