Vilin Bio Med logo

Vilin Bio Med shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VILINBIOPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Vilin Bio Med Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹30
Last close ₹52.05up ₹1.60 (3.17%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.45.

30 Oct: open ₹49.95, high ₹52.05, low ₹48.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹18.95Low, 16 Dec 2025₹60.95High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹79 Cr
P/E
41.15
P/B
2.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
16,000100.0% delivered

Vilin Bio Med's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vilin Bio Med, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others43.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.12%0.00%64.52%64.52%64.09%63.89%63.89%63.89%65.12%59.57%56.65%56.65%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.13%35.48%35.48%35.91%36.11%36.11%36.11%34.88%40.43%43.35%43.22%Sep 23Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.52%64.52%64.09%63.89%63.89%63.89%65.12%59.57%56.65%56.65%
Indian promoters64.52%64.52%64.09%63.89%63.89%63.89%65.12%59.57%56.65%56.65%
35.48%35.48%35.91%36.11%36.11%36.11%34.88%40.43%43.35%43.35%
Shares in issue1,39,50,0001,39,50,0001,39,50,0001,39,50,0001,39,50,0001,39,50,0001,39,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,000
Shares locked in99,50,00099,50,00027,90,55127,90,55127,90,55127,90,55127,90,55136,27,31740,90,55113,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in89,99,99989,99,99927,90,55127,90,55127,90,55127,90,55127,90,55123,27,31727,90,551–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vilin Bio Med shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

659Sep 23585Mar 24581Sep 24551Mar 25492Jun 25476Sep 25462Dec 25397Mar 26382Jun 26384Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders659585581551492476462397382384
88888817151313
Indian promoters88888817151313
651577573543484468445382369371
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vilin Bio Med promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHARAZ SHAIK, 12.01%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHARAZ SHAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.01%18,31,979
SHANKAR REDDY KATIREDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.68%17,80,520
PRAVALLIKA VENNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.76%13,35,400
ALLU RAMAKRISHNA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.30%11,12,830
JULAKANTI NAGA AVINASH REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.84%8,90,260
KARUNAKAR REDDY KUNDOORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.38%6,67,700
MOHAN RAO ADHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.31%5,05,130
JWALA VEERAVENKATA PANDURANGA PRANEETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.92%4,45,130
TANMAYEE REDDY SAMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%21,250
RAMIZA SHAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%20,000
ANUJ BAJPAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%15,000
SNEH BAJPAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%9,375
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vilin Bio Med, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LLPCompanies–––––––4.39%4.39%4.39%
AMN VENTURES LLPCompanies–––––––4.13%4.13%4.13%
PERCY HOMI ITALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.40%4.17%4.17%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%3.92%3.92%3.92%
KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%2.47%2.61%2.72%2.75%2.75%2.95%2.86%2.86%2.86%
CHENUGONIPALLY MAHESHWAR REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%1.36%
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%1.31%
SRINIVASA REDDY DEVIREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.87%–
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.00%–1.08%–
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.05%––
KASHINATH SAHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––
CHAITANYA KIRAN VALLAPUREDDYResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.14%1.14%––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.43%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SRINIVASA REDDY DEVIREDDY no longer named, from 1.87%; GLASTON MARIO MENEZES no longer named, from 1.08%; CHENUGONIPALLY MAHESHWAR REDDY 1.36%, +0.28 pts; 1 more moved