Vikas EcoTech logo

Vikas EcoTech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIKASECOBSE: 530961Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Vikas EcoTech Limited · Formerly Vikas GlobalOne · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1995 on BSE, Dec 2011 on NSE
Last close ₹0.97down ₹0.02 (2.02%)BSE ₹0.98

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.99.

27 Oct: open ₹1.00, high ₹1.00, low ₹0.96

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.96Low, 27 Oct 2026₹1.94High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹172 Cr2,266th largest listed
P/E
71.19
P/B
0.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
33,11,37051.9% delivered

Vikas EcoTech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vikas EcoTech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters10.65%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others89.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.12%0.01%10.65%89.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.51%39.52%39.53%39.53%39.53%39.53%39.89%40.07%32.93%32.96%32.96%32.51%32.51%32.51%32.51%31.87%17.09%9.42%9.42%15.60%15.60%9.47%9.29%9.29%9.29%9.33%7.85%6.87%6.87%13.58%10.66%10.66%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%
Indian promoters43.51%39.52%39.53%39.53%39.53%39.53%39.89%40.07%32.93%32.96%32.96%32.51%32.51%32.51%32.51%31.87%17.09%9.42%9.42%15.60%15.60%9.47%9.29%9.29%9.29%9.33%7.85%6.87%6.87%13.58%10.66%10.66%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%
56.49%60.48%60.47%60.47%60.47%60.47%60.11%59.93%67.07%67.04%67.04%67.49%67.49%67.49%67.49%68.13%82.91%90.58%90.58%84.40%84.40%90.53%90.71%90.71%90.71%90.67%92.15%93.13%93.13%86.42%89.34%89.34%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%89.35%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.94%22.90%16.37%17.99%23.46%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.16%2.16%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
Shares in issue25,42,39,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67527,98,99,67564,37,69,25264,37,69,25293,43,93,23295,27,78,49395,27,48,94395,27,48,94394,85,76,0241,12,70,76,0241,28,83,56,0241,28,83,56,0241,38,83,56,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,0241,76,87,06,024
Shares locked in–2,56,60,0002,56,60,0002,56,60,0002,56,60,0002,56,60,000–––––––––2,78,44,711–––0000000007,86,43,93317,86,43,93348,03,50,00048,03,50,00055,94,96,68355,94,96,68323,52,33,00023,52,33,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in–0000––––––––––2,78,44,711–––0000000007,86,43,93317,86,43,93310,00,00,00010,00,00,00017,91,46,68317,91,46,68310,00,00,00010,00,00,000––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––00000000040,00000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vikas EcoTech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,140Dec 1624,007Mar 1727,715Jun 1727,982Sep 1738,767Dec 1750,593Mar 1850,516Jun 1849,546Sep 1849,944Dec 1849,003Mar 1947,312Jun 1946,907Sep 1946,150Dec 1945,334Mar 2048,192Jun 2047,176Sep 2050,241Dec 2058,497Mar 2168,994Jun 2185,561Sep 211,31,396Dec 212,44,876Mar 222,68,399Jun 222,57,576Sep 222,66,538Dec 222,65,412Mar 232,75,769Jun 233,44,479Sep 233,83,102Dec 235,01,025Mar 245,35,602Jun 245,54,511Sep 245,79,874Dec 245,96,124Mar 255,92,947Jun 255,92,947Sep 255,75,495Dec 255,67,693Mar 265,67,693Jun 265,67,693Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,14024,00727,71527,98238,76750,59350,51649,54649,94449,00347,31246,90746,15045,33448,19247,17650,24158,49768,99485,5611,31,3962,44,8762,68,3992,57,5762,66,5382,65,4122,75,7693,44,4793,83,1025,01,0255,35,6025,54,5115,79,8745,96,1245,92,9475,92,9475,75,4955,67,6935,67,6935,67,693
15151515151517171717171717171717171717161616161616161616161616151111111111111111
Indian promoters15151515151517171717171717171717171717161616161616161616161616151111111111111111
21,12523,99227,70027,96738,75250,57850,49949,52949,92748,98647,29546,89046,13345,31748,17547,15950,22458,48068,97785,5451,31,3802,44,8602,68,3832,57,5602,66,5222,65,3962,75,7533,44,4633,83,0855,01,0095,35,5865,54,4965,79,8635,96,1135,92,9365,92,9365,75,4845,67,6825,67,6825,67,682
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vikas EcoTech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS GARG, 10.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKAS GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.10%17,86,43,9330.00%
SUKRITI GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%45,04,8750.00%
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.23%40,14,7830.00%
VIKAS GARG HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%5,02,7500.00%
USHA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%5,33,0000.00%
NAND KISHORE GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%92,77564.67%
NAND KISHORE GARG HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%37,7500.00%
SEEMA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,1750.00%
VAIBHAV GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,0000.00%
VIVEK GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%21,5500.00%
VRINDAA ADVANCED MATERIALS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%23,51531.62%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Vikas EcoTech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
J B ROLLING MILLS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%––
J B ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%––
JRM STEELS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%––
ASHOK KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––
MITHLESH RANI BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––
SUDHIR KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––
NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%––
NIKITA PAPERS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––
FORBES EMFForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––4.13%––––––––––––
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––4.12%––––––––––––
SAWARNBHUMI VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––––––––
SILVERTOSS SHOPPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––
RADIANT GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––
CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––6.80%–––––––––––––
VIKASA GLOBAL FUND PCC - EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––6.77%–––––––––––––
CALYPSO GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––1.58%–––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITED ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.86%–––1.07%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––
PARAG JAYANT CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.45%–––––––––––––––––––
VIPUL JAYANT CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.45%–––––––––––––––––––
JAYANT SHAMJI CHHEDA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––6.69%2.91%––––––––––––––––––––
RANJEET GABAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.51%––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH CHAND GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.51%––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA OPPORTUNITIES GROWTH FUND LTD - PINEWOOD STRATEGYInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––
CONNECOR INVESTMENT ENTERPRISE LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT RASAYAN FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
RAJNI SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
MARGI JIGNESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––
JAYANT S.CHHEDA HUFOther non-institutions7.15%7.15%––7.15%7.15%7.15%–––6.78%6.70%6.70%––––––––––––––––––––––
LGOF GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––4.38%––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.50%2.03%1.44%1.01%––4.00%––––––––––––––––––––––
CANARA BANK-NEW DELHIFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––––––––2.30%––––––––––––––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.30%–3.86%4.14%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––
ALBULA INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––8.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LTS INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.36%3.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.36%1.09%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ASTITVA CAPITAL MARKET PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––2.30%2.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA OPPORTUNITIES GROWTH FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––1.20%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIKABANU AFROZ HASANFATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PARVESH SAHIB SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.