Vijay Solvex logo

Vijay Solvex shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIJSOLXBSE: 531069Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Vijay Solvex Limited · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹729.70up ₹42.45 (6.18%)BSE ₹726.45

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹687.25.

29 Oct: open ₹687.25, high ₹737.00, low ₹680.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹301.00Low, 4 Mar 2026₹809.80High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹234 Cr2,461st largest listed
P/E
9.80
P/B
0.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.9%
ROCE
8.7%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
3,63964.6% delivered

Vijay Solvex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vijay Solvex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.59%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.59%0.03%69.59%30.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.95%67.95%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.47%66.78%67.20%67.65%68.19%68.23%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.96%68.96%68.96%68.96%68.96%69.59%69.59%
Indian promoters67.95%67.95%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.48%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.47%66.78%67.20%67.65%68.19%68.23%68.72%68.72%68.72%68.96%68.96%68.96%68.96%68.96%69.59%69.59%
32.05%32.05%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.52%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.53%33.22%32.80%32.35%31.81%31.77%31.28%31.28%31.28%31.04%31.04%31.04%31.04%31.04%30.41%30.41%
Shares in issue32,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,26332,01,263
Shares locked in––––––––––14,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,05214,052–––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––7,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,1267,126–––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vijay Solvex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

291Dec 16291Mar 17302Jun 17322Sep 17326Dec 17342Mar 18332Jun 18336Sep 18334Dec 18338Mar 19349Jun 19350Sep 19343Dec 19370Mar 20407Jun 20470Sep 20512Dec 20655Mar 211,336Jun 214,882Sep 214,818Dec 214,982Mar 225,133Jun 225,544Sep 225,984Dec 225,892Mar 235,596Jun 235,515Sep 235,335Dec 234,914Mar 244,508Jun 244,479Sep 244,426Dec 244,263Mar 254,191Jun 254,123Sep 254,092Dec 254,137Mar 264,025Jun 263,992Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2912913023223263423323363343383493503433704074705126551,3364,8824,8184,9825,1335,5445,9845,8925,5965,5155,3354,9144,5084,4794,4264,2634,1914,1234,0924,1374,0253,992
23232222222223222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222202020202020191919
Indian promoters23232222222223222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222202020202020191919
2682682803003043203093143123163273283213483854484906331,3144,8604,7964,9605,1115,5225,9625,8705,5745,4935,3134,8924,4864,4594,4064,2434,1714,1034,0724,1184,0063,973
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vijay Solvex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY DATA, 11.68%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY DATAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.68%3,73,9643,73,964
VIJAY AGRO MILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.78%2,49,1202,49,120
DAYA KISHAN DATAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.12%1,95,8761,95,876
GAURAV ENCLAVE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.99%1,59,6001,59,600
VIJAY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.91%1,57,3001,57,300
BHAGWATI AGRO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.46%1,42,7901,42,790
DEEPAK VEGPRO PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.32%1,38,2281,38,228
RAGHUVAR (INDIA) LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.05%1,29,4931,29,493
NIRANJAN LAL DATA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%1,28,1001,28,100
SAURABH DATAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.30%1,05,7501,05,750
GANGADEEN VIJAY KUMAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%95,88095,880
SURBHI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.64%84,60084,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Vijay Solvex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Babulal as Karta of Babulal HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.96%3.96%–––3.96%3.96%3.96%–––3.96%3.96%––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%––––––––––––––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%
Mohini DeviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
Babu Lal DataResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
Chameli DeviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
Deepak DataResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
Vidhi DataResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
UJLA INVESTMENT AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%
Ajay Kumar DataResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SHITAL BUILDHOME PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.74%4.72%4.71%4.64%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%3.89%2.78%2.41%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.36%1.02%––
BABULAL AS KATRA OF BABULAL HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.96%3.96%3.96%–––3.96%3.96%3.96%––3.96%3.96%––––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%–––––––
Ravi Tradecom Private LimitedCompanies–––––––4.83%–4.77%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.29%3.49%2.14%1.70%1.33%1.17%––––––––––––
Inerface IT Services Private LimitedCompanies––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.45%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––
RAVI TRADECOM (P) LTDOther non-institutions4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–4.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shital Buildhome (P) LtdOther non-institutions4.83%4.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Inerface IT services (P) LtdOther non-institutions1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: UJLA INVESTMENT AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.25%