Victoria Mills logo

Victoria Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503349RealtySmall Cap

Victoria Mills Ltd. · Face value ₹100 · Listed Aug 1943
Last close ₹7,455.05up ₹5.05 (0.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7,450.00.

29 Oct: open ₹7,412.75, high ₹7,697.80, low ₹7,400.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4,501.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹9,448.95High, 3 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹73 Cr3,319th largest listed
P/E
9.44
P/B
1.03
Dividend yield
0.67%
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
9.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
12

Victoria Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Victoria Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.16%
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others43.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
56.16%0.12%56.16%0.12%43.72%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.50%55.56%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.99%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%
Indian promoters55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.50%55.56%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.99%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%
44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.50%44.44%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.01%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%
Shares in issue98,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,56098,560
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Victoria Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,048Dec 164,003Mar 173,968Jun 174,056Sep 173,669Dec 173,656Mar 183,650Jun 183,664Sep 183,638Dec 183,608Mar 193,564Jun 193,593Sep 193,558Dec 193,549Mar 203,519Jun 203,527Sep 203,492Dec 203,419Mar 213,451Jun 213,469Sep 213,449Dec 213,429Mar 223,414Jun 223,413Sep 223,369Dec 223,332Mar 233,300Jun 233,254Sep 233,161Dec 233,154Mar 243,158Jun 243,291Sep 243,224Dec 243,210Mar 253,195Jun 253,168Sep 253,129Dec 253,077Mar 263,081Jun 263,037Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,0484,0033,9684,0563,6693,6563,6503,6643,6383,6083,5643,5933,5583,5493,5193,5273,4923,4193,4513,4693,4493,4293,4143,4133,3693,3323,3003,2543,1613,1543,1583,2913,2243,2103,1953,1683,1293,0773,0813,037
8888888888888888888888888888888777777777
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888777777777
4,0403,9953,9604,0483,6613,6483,6423,6563,6303,6003,5563,5853,5503,5413,5113,5193,4843,4113,4433,4613,4413,4213,4063,4053,3613,3243,2923,2463,1533,1463,1503,2843,2173,2033,1883,1613,1223,0703,0743,030
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Victoria Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aditya Harshavadan Mangaldas, 44.86%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Aditya Harshavadan MangaldasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families44.86%44,212
Bromelia Trading LLPIndian companies, trusts and others6.19%6,100
Mamta Aditya MangaldasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.01%3,952
Devyani Harshavadan MangaldasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%1,081
Sunil Kishore DalalIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1
Shreya Kishore DalalIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%2
Mamta Sunil DalalIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Victoria Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%
Devendra Sadanand PathareResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.02%1.02%–1.13%1.13%1.52%
Dipti K SomaiyaNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.69%1.69%1.68%1.68%1.67%1.67%1.26%
Sanjeev Raghubans Kanwar.Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
Manju GaggarResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Basu Deo GuptaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%
(i) Sanjeev Raghubans Kanwar.Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Basu Deo Gupta newly named at 1.02%; Dipti K Somaiya 1.26%, −0.41 pts; Devendra Sadanand Pathare 1.52%, +0.39 pts