Vibros Organics (Delisted) share price

BSE: 530487

Vibros Organics ltd. · Face value ₹10

Last traded ₹3.91 on 9 May 2013

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since May 2013, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.04 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.07

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Vibros Organics results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2017. Results for the quarter to Jun 2017 were due by 14 Aug 2017, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
−0.1Jun 140.0Sep 14Dec 140.0Mar 150.0Jun 15Sep 15Dec 150.0Mar 160.0Jun 160.0Sep 160.0Dec 160.0Mar 17
A loss in 9 of the 9 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreJun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations–0.010.01–––––––––––––––––
Other income–––1.27–––0.02––––––––––––
Profit before tax−0.01––1.080.000.000.00−0.01−0.050.00–−0.010.00––−0.040.000.00−0.01−0.04
Net profit−0.01––1.080.000.000.00−0.01−0.050.00–−0.010.00––−0.040.000.00−0.01−0.04
Earnings per share–––₹1.98–−₹0.01–−₹0.02−₹0.09–––––––––−₹0.01−₹0.07
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Dec 2014, Sep 2015 and Dec 2015.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
−2.5Mar 080.0Mar 090.40.3Mar 100.0Mar 110.0−0.2Mar 121.1Mar 130.0Mar 14−0.1Mar 150.0Mar 160.0Mar 17
Peak revenue ₹0.39 Cr, year to Mar 2010; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, year to Mar 2012A loss in 8 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
67.9%−972.2%67.9%−972.2%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 17

Results for the year to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations––0.39–0.02–––––
Other income–––––1.280.02–––
Finance costs0.03–––0.00–––––
Profit before tax−2.52−0.010.27−0.02−0.181.07−0.02−0.07−0.04−0.05
Net profit−2.52−0.010.27−0.02−0.181.07−0.02−0.07−0.04−0.05
Net margin––67.9%–−972.2%–––––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its revenue or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2011, Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016 and Mar 2017: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2010: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2012: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Earnings per share₹1.97−₹0.03––−₹0.09
Diluted earnings per share₹1.97−₹0.03––−₹0.09

Recent sessions

The 1 trading day to 9 May 2013, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
9 May 20133.913.913.913.913.91100
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
530487
ISIN
INE162Q01016
CIN
L24112UP1987PLC021518
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1987
Registered office
B - 159, Sector - 63, Noida 201307, Uttar Pradesh
Share registrar
Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments