Vibrant Global Capital logo

Vibrant Global Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VGCLBSE: 538732FinanceSmall Cap

Vibrant Global Capital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2014
Last close ₹54.00down ₹0.67 (1.23%)BSE ₹55.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹54.67.

28 Oct: open ₹58.99, high ₹58.99, low ₹53.30

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹28.10Low, 2 Mar 2026₹66.65High, 13 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹124 Cr2,942nd largest listed
P/E
4.59
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
4.91%
ROE
17.0%
ROCE
16.2%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, NSE
3,93751.2% delivered

Vibrant Global Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vibrant Global Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.59%
  • Individuals and others28.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.59%28.41%71.59%28.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.28%68.78%68.78%68.99%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.54%69.71%69.90%69.90%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.09%71.15%71.20%71.20%71.20%71.20%71.24%71.24%71.24%71.24%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.59%71.59%
Indian promoters68.28%68.78%68.78%68.99%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.54%69.71%69.90%69.90%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.06%70.09%71.15%71.20%71.20%71.20%71.20%71.24%71.24%71.24%71.24%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.29%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.59%71.59%
31.72%31.22%31.22%31.01%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.46%30.29%30.10%30.10%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.94%29.91%28.85%28.80%28.80%28.80%28.80%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.71%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.41%28.41%
Shares in issue2,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,3802,29,07,380
Shares locked in48,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in48,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vibrant Global Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

116Dec 16116Mar 1790Jun 1791Sep 17105Dec 17141Mar 18157Jun 18170Sep 18172Dec 18178Mar 19189Jun 19189Sep 19193Dec 19194Mar 20202Jun 20209Sep 20232Dec 20230Mar 21290Jun 21383Sep 21424Dec 21610Mar 22633Jun 22744Sep 22715Dec 22828Mar 23823Jun 23790Sep 231,023Dec 232,239Mar 242,694Jun 245,075Sep 246,798Dec 246,867Mar 256,647Jun 256,347Sep 256,005Dec 255,745Mar 265,280Jun 265,180Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11611690911051411571701721781891891931942022092322302903834246106337447158288237901,0232,2392,6945,0756,7986,8676,6476,3476,0055,7455,2805,180
5555555555555555322222222222222222222222
Indian promoters5555555555555555322222222222222222222222
11111185861001361521651671731841841881891972042292282883814226086317427138268217881,0212,2372,6925,0736,7966,8656,6456,3456,0035,7435,2785,178
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vibrant Global Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VAIBHAV VINOD GARG, 58.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VAIBHAV VINOD GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families58.33%1,33,62,806
VINOD KUMAR GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.26%30,36,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vibrant Global Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAVNA RADHEMOHAN JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.95%
POONAM SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.62%2.35%2.41%
ANKIT SHARAD SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.30%1.95%1.94%–––––1.04%1.35%
SIDDHARTHA BHAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––7.68%7.68%17.95%20.10%23.34%23.34%23.34%23.34%23.34%23.34%22.90%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%20.80%20.01%12.55%11.58%11.26%11.26%11.26%11.26%11.26%11.26%–
RAKESH GARGNon-resident Indians2.67%2.67%2.67%2.38%2.38%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.08%1.75%––––––––––––
AMBIT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––15.66%15.66%5.39%3.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LOKESH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.34%5.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RISA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.37%4.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAGPUR TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.46%3.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYSHREE SASHIKANT PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARIDWAR ARUN KUMAR HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAREKHAN LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SIDDHARTHA BHAIYA no longer named, from 11.26%; BHAVNA RADHEMOHAN JHUNJHUNWALA newly named at 10.95%; ANKIT SHARAD SOMANI 1.35%, +0.31 pts; 1 more moved