Venlon Enterprises logo

Venlon Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524038Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Venlon Enterprises Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jan 1988
Last close ₹3.66down ₹0.29 (7.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.95.

28 Oct: open ₹4.50, high ₹4.50, low ₹3.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.00Low, 24 Jul 2026₹7.69High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹21 Cr3,930th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
5.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
ROCE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Debt to equity
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Volume, BSE
3,652

Venlon Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Venlon Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.38%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others39.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.38%0.02%60.38%0.02%39.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%60.38%
Indian promoters2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
Foreign promoters58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%58.25%
39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%39.62%
Shares in issue5,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,4945,22,42,494
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Venlon Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,643Dec 164,625Mar 174,606Jun 174,577Sep 174,572Dec 174,544Mar 184,552Jun 184,567Sep 184,568Dec 184,571Mar 194,572Jun 194,581Sep 194,582Dec 194,585Mar 204,593Jun 204,583Sep 204,580Dec 204,581Mar 214,604Jun 214,660Sep 214,922Dec 214,904Mar 225,049Jun 225,056Sep 225,113Dec 225,187Mar 235,213Jun 235,193Sep 235,256Dec 235,340Mar 245,386Jun 245,481Sep 245,675Dec 245,698Mar 255,728Jun 255,776Sep 255,735Dec 255,720Mar 265,739Jun 265,766Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,6434,6254,6064,5774,5724,5444,5524,5674,5684,5714,5724,5814,5824,5854,5934,5834,5804,5814,6044,6604,9224,9045,0495,0565,1135,1875,2135,1935,2565,3405,3865,4815,6755,6985,7285,7765,7355,7205,7395,766
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
4,6384,6204,6014,5724,5674,5394,5474,5624,5634,5664,5674,5764,5774,5804,5884,5784,5754,5764,5994,6554,9174,8995,0445,0515,1085,1825,2085,1885,2515,3355,3815,4765,6705,6935,7235,7715,7305,7155,7345,761
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Venlon Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUN DAULATRAM DATWANI, 29.13%.

Holder
ARUN DAULATRAM DATWANINon-resident and foreign individuals29.13%1,52,16,195
DASU DAULATRAM DATWANINon-resident and foreign individuals29.13%1,52,16,195
Abha Chandru DatwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%5,29,665
Saroj Chandru DatwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%3,59,280
Chandru Daulat DatwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%2,20,575
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Venlon Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Krishna Enterprises LimitedCompanies29.43%––29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%–29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.