Velox Shipping and Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506178Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Velox Shipping and Logistics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1984
Last close ₹25.09up ₹1.19 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.90.

27 Oct: open ₹25.09, high ₹25.09, low ₹25.09

Market cap
₹58 Cr4,432nd largest listed
P/E
45.71
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.5%
ROCE
5.3%
Debt to equity
0.97
Volume, BSE
1

Velox Shipping and Logistics' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 23 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Velox Shipping and Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

15 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.70%
  • Individuals and others74.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.30%25.70%25.70%74.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
68.61%68.61%68.61%68.61%68.61%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%34.01%25.70%
Indian promoters––––––––––––––––––48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%–72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%33.03%24.95%
Foreign promoters68.61%68.61%68.61%68.61%68.61%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%48.95%–––––48.95%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%0.98%0.74%
31.39%31.39%31.39%31.39%31.39%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%51.05%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%65.99%74.30%
Shares in issue2,49,0002,49,0002,49,0002,49,0002,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,0003,49,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,00079,74,0001,74,10,6882,30,41,795
Shares locked in–––––1,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,000–––––––––––––76,25,00076,25,00076,25,00057,50,00015,94,800–––––––––7,21,46394,36,6881,50,67,795
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––57,50,00057,50,00057,50,00057,50,00015,94,800––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Velox Shipping and Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

137Dec 16137Mar 17137Jun 17137Sep 17137Dec 17139Mar 18139Jun 18139Sep 1892Dec 1844Mar 1944Jun 1944Sep 1944Dec 1944Mar 2044Jun 2043Sep 2043Dec 2043Mar 2143Jun 2143Sep 2143Dec 2143Mar 2245Jun 2245Sep 2235Dec 2218Mar 2318Jun 2318Sep 2318Dec 2318Mar 2418Jun 2418Sep 2418Dec 2418Mar 2518Jun 2518Sep 2518Dec 2518Mar 2618Jun 2637Sep 2642Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
All shareholders137137137137137139139139924444444444444343434343434345453518181818181818181818181818183742
11111111111111111111111122222222222222222
Indian promoters––––––––––––––––––11111–11111111111111111
Foreign promoters111111111111111111–––––111111111111111111
136136136136136138138138914343434343434242424242424244443316161616161616161616161616163540
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Velox Shipping and Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 15 Oct 2026; the largest is APPU FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD, 24.95%.

Holder
APPU FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.95%57,50,000
ZEUS TRADING ENTERPRISE PTE. LIMITED.Foreign companies and others0.74%1,70,850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Velox Shipping and Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
Pramila Bharat PoojariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.81%
Ashish Meghraj DeobansiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.60%
Krishna DeobansiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.11%4.61%
MEGHRAJ DEOBANSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.11%4.61%
UmaNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%
Peter AlmeidaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.38%4.07%
SHIVEN POOJARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%3.63%
Ramendur U TrivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%
MIKER FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––8.66%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%8.85%4.05%3.06%
SUMITA ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%3.04%
Mahesh DhuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.97%3.00%
Neha DhuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.95%2.99%
Anita RanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%2.82%
Sumitra BalaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%2.82%
Surendra ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%2.82%
Turshan Pal Singh RanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%2.82%
MANOJ BISHAN MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%3.45%2.60%
MUKESH KANJI BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%1.87%1.41%
VINODKUMAR R MALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%1.87%1.41%
Nottankandath Sunil KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.33%
Tapan GhoshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.33%
Biju JosephResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%
JUSTIN PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%–––––––––––––––––
PANCHKULA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––14.33%14.33%–––––––––––––––––
SHUKDEV FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––7.89%6.45%–––––––––––––––––
SHALIKA MALHOTRAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%–––––––––––––––––
Ms. Meetu SinglaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%2.98%–2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%–2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%–––––––––––––––––
PAUL MASCARENHASResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%–––––––––––––––––
HILDA PAUL MASCARENHASResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%–––––––––––––––––
LAKSHAY KUMAR TUTEJAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––
Ms. Shalika MalhotraResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%3.07%–3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%–3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%––––––––––––––––––
Mr. PAUL MASCARENHASResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%––––––––––––––––––
Mr. Lakshaya KumarResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%3.01%–3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%–3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%1.29%––––––––––––––––––
Growmore Business Development Private LtdOther non-institutions–––––––14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%14.33%–––––––––––––––––––
Shukdev Finvest P LtdOther non-institutions––––––––7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%–––––––––––––––––––
Ms. Neha VermaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––
Sukhdev Finvest Private LimitedOther non-institutions11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%7.89%7.89%7.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GROWMORE BUSINESS DEVELOPEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––14.33%14.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Pramila Bharat Poojari newly named at 7.81%; Ashish Meghraj Deobansi newly named at 7.60%; Uma newly named at 4.22%; 19 more moved