V B Industries logo

V B Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539123FinanceSmall Cap

V B INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2015
Last close ₹8.43down ₹0.37 (4.20%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.80.

28 Oct: open ₹8.62, high ₹8.80, low ₹8.36

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.88Low, 6 Apr 2026₹9.48High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,740th largest listed
P/E
67.17
P/B
0.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
−1.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,465

V B Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns V B Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.56%0.56%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.56%0.56%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%0.90%–––––––––––––––––
99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.44%99.44%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9502,11,07,9502,11,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,9501,31,07,950
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of V B Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

667Dec 16647Mar 17652Jun 172,191Sep 171,604Dec 171,480Mar 184,156Jun 184,277Sep 184,324Dec 184,335Mar 194,345Jun 194,345Sep 194,409Dec 194,422Mar 204,442Jun 204,454Sep 204,454Dec 204,454Mar 214,454Jun 214,347Sep 214,309Dec 214,271Mar 224,461Jun 224,396Sep 224,333Dec 224,297Mar 234,266Jun 234,276Sep 234,281Dec 234,313Mar 244,419Jun 244,613Sep 245,303Dec 245,597Mar 255,607Jun 255,660Sep 255,756Dec 255,755Mar 265,716Jun 265,591Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6676476522,1911,6041,4804,1564,2774,3244,3354,3454,3454,4094,4224,4424,4544,4544,4544,4544,3474,3094,2714,4614,3964,3334,2974,2664,2764,2814,3134,4194,6135,3035,5975,6075,6605,7565,7555,7165,591
22222222222222222222222NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters22222222222222222222222–––––––––––––––––
6656456502,1891,6021,4784,1544,2754,3224,3334,3434,3434,4074,4204,4404,4524,4524,4524,4524,3454,3074,2694,4594,3964,3334,2974,2664,2764,2814,3134,4194,6135,3035,5975,6075,6605,7565,7555,7165,591
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of V B Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAJMUKH TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%3.63%3.98%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%
SWARUP GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.70%2.20%2.24%2.32%2.46%2.48%2.49%2.66%3.29%3.30%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%
SATABDI TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
SMRUTI SUSHILKUMAR SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%2.37%2.37%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
BRIJDHAM DEALCOM PVT.LTD.Companies––––––––––1.25%1.25%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
EBRAHIM NURUDDIN MITHIBORWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.17%1.17%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
ARTVIEW VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.16%1.16%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
NARAYAN SUPPLIERS PVT.LTD.Companies––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
ONCEOVER DEALTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.73%2.94%2.94%2.16%1.09%–1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.04%1.04%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
REALSTEP VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.01%1.01%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
LATA MAHIPATRAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
BSAS SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%
MUKESH M BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
UNIKAT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.09%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
RAHUL C BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
GODDARD VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
WAZEERA S MITHIBORWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
HUSSAINA VALI MITHIBORWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
VINAHAST DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.98%4.23%4.09%2.69%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
INDRAWATI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
ASHOK JASRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
MITIN RAMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
MAHIPATRAY V SHAH (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.19%1.19%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%––––
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED ACCOUNT GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––
HITEN HARIDAS SACHDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.04%1.04%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––––––
IL and FS Securities Services LimitedCompanies––––––––1.28%1.28%0.80%0.80%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––
POOJA SINHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––
SHIVMANI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%0.71%0.71%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVANI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVAAN MANSUKHANI WELFARE TRUSTOther non-institutions––––––––0.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANSUKHANI FAMILY WELFARE TRUSTOther non-institutions––––––––0.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAMAN MANSUKHANI WELFARE TRUSTOther non-institutions––––––––0.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL&FS Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Guiness Securities LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.69%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DREAMWAY SHARE & STOCKS INDIA LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––3.02%2.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARMAR NARESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDRAWATI COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.54%2.60%2.60%2.21%2.21%2.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QUADS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMUDHITA SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.56%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEADFIRST VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.47%2.22%2.22%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.