Vasa Retail and Overseas logo

Vasa Retail and Overseas shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VASAHousehold Products

Vasa Retail and Overseas Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2018 · Issue price ₹30
Last close ₹3.50down ₹0.15 (4.11%)

Share price at the NSE close on 15 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.65.

15 Oct: open ₹3.50, high ₹3.50, low ₹3.50

52-week range of traded prices to 15 Oct 2026
₹3.35Low, 14 Oct 2026₹5.00High, 2 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹2.10 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
4,000100.0% delivered

Vasa Retail and Overseas' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vasa Retail and Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.69%
  • Individuals and others38.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.43%30.57%69.43%69.43%68.16%62.35%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%30.57%30.57%31.84%37.65%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%Sep 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.43%69.43%69.43%69.43%69.43%68.16%62.35%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%
Indian promoters69.43%69.43%69.43%69.43%69.43%68.16%62.35%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%
30.57%30.57%30.57%30.57%30.57%31.84%37.65%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%
Shares in issue59,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,55059,92,550
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vasa Retail and Overseas shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

231Sep 21228Dec 21232Mar 22231Sep 22219Dec 22258Mar 23289Sep 23304Mar 24294Sep 24289Mar 25278Sep 25283Mar 26277Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders231228232231219258289304294289278283277
3333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333
228225229228216255286301291286275280274
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vasa Retail and Overseas promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HARDIK BHUPENDRA VASA, 27.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARDIK BHUPENDRA VASAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.56%16,51,630
ARUNA BHUPENDRA VASAIndian companies, trusts and others17.92%10,74,080
KAJAL HARDIK VASAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.20%9,70,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vasa Retail and Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ARJUN LEASING AND FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––2.94%3.00%3.00%3.00%
PRADEEP UPPALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
PRABHAT VISHNUSOMANI SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.74%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
SOMANI VENTURES AND INNOVATIONSCompanies–––––1.07%1.54%––––––
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.