Variman Global Enterprises logo

Variman Global Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540570Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2017
Last close ₹4.36down ₹0.48 (9.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.84.

30 Oct: open ₹4.80, high ₹5.10, low ₹4.36

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹9.77High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹85 Cr3,009th largest listed
P/E
34.76
P/B
1.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.0%
Debt to equity
0.64
Volume, BSE
2,71,727

Variman Global Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Variman Global Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.75%
  • Foreign institutions1.61%
  • Governments1.28%
  • Individuals and others69.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
70.27%0.31%27.75%1.61%1.28%69.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.61%33.10%33.23%33.23%33.32%37.87%37.87%35.96%35.96%35.74%35.52%35.50%35.50%35.50%34.88%33.57%33.57%32.92%32.92%30.60%30.49%30.00%30.00%28.22%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.04%28.01%27.92%27.81%27.75%27.75%27.75%
Indian promoters32.61%33.10%33.23%33.23%33.32%37.87%37.87%35.96%35.96%35.74%35.52%35.50%35.50%35.50%34.88%33.57%33.57%32.92%32.92%30.60%30.49%30.00%30.00%28.22%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.04%28.01%27.92%27.81%27.75%27.75%27.75%
67.39%66.90%66.77%66.77%66.68%62.13%62.13%64.04%64.04%64.26%64.48%64.50%64.50%64.50%65.12%66.43%66.43%67.08%67.08%69.40%69.51%70.00%70.00%71.78%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.96%71.99%72.08%72.19%72.25%72.25%72.25%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.51%1.51%1.51%12.47%10.96%10.96%10.96%11.00%11.01%11.04%11.06%11.08%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue52,52,50052,52,50052,52,50052,52,50052,52,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,67,42,5001,79,92,5001,80,73,10018,24,81,00018,24,81,00019,39,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,45,81,00019,50,81,00019,50,81,00019,50,81,00019,50,81,000
Shares locked in17,03,84517,03,84517,03,84517,03,8454,01,5201,01,51,5201,18,91,5201,18,91,5201,18,91,5201,18,91,5201,18,91,5201,18,91,5201,13,16,5201,14,90,00045,90,00045,90,00045,90,50045,90,50045,90,50062,42,52063,23,1206,42,31,2001,50,56,0002,57,50,0002,35,75,1502,35,75,1501,15,00,0003,30,77,9993,39,05,7123,39,05,712––14,90,00014,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,0004,15,78,634
Promoters' shares locked in17,03,84517,03,84517,03,84517,03,8454,01,52049,91,52049,91,52049,91,52049,91,52049,91,52049,91,52049,91,52049,91,52045,90,00045,90,00045,90,00045,90,00045,90,00045,90,00049,92,02050,01,1203,85,36,20091,000–1,14,75,0001,14,75,000–3,17,08,4873,25,36,2003,25,36,200–––––––3,85,36,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Variman Global Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,012Jun 173,013Sep 173,016Dec 173,016Mar 183,024Jun 183,045Sep 183,046Dec 183,047Mar 193,038Jun 193,105Sep 193,101Dec 193,101Mar 203,093Jun 203,124Sep 203,184Dec 203,267Mar 213,319Jun 213,346Sep 213,509Dec 214,658Mar 224,188Jun 225,519Sep 229,615Dec 229,497Mar 239,353Jun 239,606Sep 2310,532Dec 239,779Mar 249,967Jun 2410,842Sep 2412,887Dec 2414,291Mar 2514,023Jun 2511,262Sep 2511,736Dec 2511,793Mar 2611,912Jun 2611,822Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0123,0133,0163,0163,0243,0453,0463,0473,0383,1053,1013,1013,0933,1243,1843,2673,3193,3463,5094,6584,1885,5199,6159,4979,3539,60610,5329,7799,96710,84212,88714,29114,02311,26211,73611,79311,91211,822
1212121212131310101010101010955444444444444444444444
Indian promoters1212121212131310101010101010955444444444444444444444
3,0003,0013,0043,0043,0123,0323,0333,0373,0283,0953,0913,0913,0833,1143,1753,2623,3143,3423,5054,6544,1845,5159,6119,4939,3499,60210,5289,7759,96310,83812,88314,28714,01911,25811,73211,78911,90811,818
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Variman Global Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DAYATA SIRISH, 19.75%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DAYATA SIRISHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.75%3,85,36,200100.00%
Srilatha BuruguIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%1,14,75,0000.00%
JVS SECURITIES (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.84%35,81,6450.00%
YADAIAH PASUPULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%5,50,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Variman Global Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRATIK MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.12%––––3.90%
VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED - SUSPENSE ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.93%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.89%
MURALI KOVURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%4.96%4.84%4.80%4.80%4.51%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.21%4.17%3.83%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
CHERALATHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.97%1.90%1.90%1.83%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
PADMA RAJENDER THODUPUNURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.02%2.01%1.99%1.99%1.88%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.66%
TURAGA LAKSHMI KUMARI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.24%2.11%2.16%2.18%1.77%1.74%1.72%1.72%1.62%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.90%1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
OMPRAKASH KOVURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.66%1.64%1.64%1.55%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
RAM MOHAN KANCHERLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%2.69%2.69%2.67%2.31%2.24%2.22%2.22%2.11%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.53%1.51%1.51%1.50%1.50%1.49%1.43%
PUNEET AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
VAMSHI KRISHNA TURAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%–––1.90%––––1.29%
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDGovernment-promoted companies4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.39%1.38%1.37%1.37%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
P VIJAYALAKSHMI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.38%–––1.17%1.16%1.16%––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
K NARAYANA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.11%1.10%1.09%1.09%1.03%1.02%––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%
PRATIK M SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.37%4.21%4.21%–
TURAGA VAMSHI KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.58%4.13%3.70%4.09%2.81%3.24%4.25%3.80%2.48%2.25%2.17%2.17%2.12%1.90%–1.90%1.90%1.90%–1.90%1.90%1.90%1.51%–
LAXMAN LAL PATIDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.44%4.03%4.09%4.31%4.28%3.09%2.63%2.61%2.00%1.88%2.00%1.88%1.80%–1.73%1.61%1.31%1.64%1.24%1.05%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
Narayana Rao KakarlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.68%3.01%3.58%3.63%3.42%3.91%3.91%3.97%3.26%3.79%4.48%4.56%4.15%––––––
PUTTA VIJAYALAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––
PADMA RAJENDRA THODUPUNURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––
TURGA LAKSHMI KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%––––––––
DIPAK VAGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.20%1.20%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––
GANNAMANI PUSHPA AGRO FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––5.16%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%2.92%1.06%––––––––
SHIVA SAI CHAKRAVARTHY TURAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.11%1.58%1.44%1.40%1.40%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.11%1.11%–––––––––
LAKSMAN LAL PATIDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%––––––––––
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––––––
GUMMADAPU DAMODAR ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––
PUTTA VIJYALAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––
GUMMADAPU DAMODAR RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.66%1.64%1.64%1.55%1.54%1.55%1.51%–––––––––––
BHANU PRAKASH KOVURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.30%1.26%1.24%1.24%1.13%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
KALPANA KOVURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.13%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
JEETENDRA KUMAR PATIDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.64%3.74%3.76%3.81%2.74%2.82%2.64%1.13%–1.04%1.04%1.01%–––––––––––
AMIT KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.78%2.31%2.31%2.31%1.52%1.52%1.50%1.61%1.51%––––––––––––––
SHARADA KOVURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––7.62%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.95%1.94%1.94%2.00%2.00%1.51%1.37%1.36%1.26%1.03%––––––––––––––
A VENKATARAMANAIAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.26%–––––––––––––––
KOPPURAVURI NAGA VENKATA SHYAM ANIRUDHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.19%2.69%2.39%1.54%1.54%1.40%1.39%1.35%1.20%–––––––––––––––
ANUSTUP TRADINGCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.46%1.37%1.19%–––––––––––––––
VENKATARAMANAIAH ADIBOINAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––––––––––––
VISWAM SEEDS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%1.49%––––––––––––––––––
AYUSH KHETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.54%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 71 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRATIK M SHETH no longer named, from 4.21%; PRATIK MADHUKAR SHETH newly named at 3.90%; TURAGA VAMSHI KRISHNA no longer named, from 1.51%; 5 more moved