Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading logo

Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544329Food ProductsSmall Cap

LEO DRYFRUITS & SPICES TRADING LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025
Last close ₹58.17down ₹1.71 (2.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹59.88.

29 Oct: open ₹58.00, high ₹59.00, low ₹57.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹40.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹72.00High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹104 Cr2,937th largest listed
P/E
9.88
P/B
1.40
Dividend yield
0.86%
ROE
15.3%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, BSE
12,000

Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.09%
  • Foreign institutions0.18%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others61.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.73%0.18%38.11%38.11%38.11%38.11%38.11%38.09%4.71%3.82%2.34%0.91%0.91%0.18%2.54%1.17%54.64%56.89%59.55%60.98%60.98%61.73%Mar 25Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.11%38.11%38.11%38.11%38.11%38.09%
Indian promoters38.11%38.11%38.11%38.11%38.11%38.09%
61.89%61.89%61.89%61.89%61.89%61.91%
Shares in issue1,78,91,4401,78,91,4401,78,91,4401,78,91,4401,78,91,4401,78,91,440
Shares locked in1,37,29,44068,18,9801,30,61,44037,50,00037,50,00037,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in68,18,98068,18,98068,18,98037,50,00037,50,00037,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

558Mar 25499Jun 25469Dec 25482Mar 26518Jun 26539Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders558499469482518539
444444
Indian promoters444444
554495465478514535
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAUSHIK SOBHAGCHAND SHAH, 13.18%.

Holder
KAUSHIK SOBHAGCHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.18%23,58,58051.09%
PARTH ASHISH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.63%22,59,25022.13%
KETAN SOBHAGCHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.43%20,45,050100.00%
PRASHANT P MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%1,52,1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.47%3.00%2.64%4.38%4.82%4.62%
AMI NIRAJ SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%
CHETANA NITINKUMAR VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
NITINKUMAR ANANTRAI VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
MAYUUR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.90%
BHAVYA DANARAM CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.08%1.73%
ARMAN SECURITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.36%1.41%1.42%1.42%1.62%
HEENA MUKESH TOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.40%3.40%3.40%2.48%2.83%1.48%
NARENDRA PRATAPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
PRABHA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
DEEPAK S DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.18%
PRATIK NAGIN SOLANKI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.11%2.11%1.83%–
MEENA JITENDRA SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%––2.44%1.77%–
AMIT MUKESH TOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%–1.16%–
DISHA AMIT TOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%1.44%––
BEACON STONE CAPITAL VCC - BEACON STONE IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.71%1.71%––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.08%1.08%––––
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.44%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRATIK NAGIN SOLANKI . no longer named, from 1.83%; MEENA JITENDRA SANGHAVI no longer named, from 1.77%; HEENA MUKESH TOLIA 1.48%, −1.35 pts; 6 more moved