Valiant Organics logo

Valiant Organics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VALIANTORGBSE: 540145Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Valiant Organics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016 on BSE, Oct 2020 on NSE
Last close ₹435.45down ₹20.75 (4.55%)BSE ₹435.30

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹456.20.

29 Oct: open ₹451.00, high ₹474.00, low ₹431.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹195.00Low, 17 Mar 2026₹505.00High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,221 Cr1,662nd largest listed
P/E
22.57
P/E without one-offs
25.24
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.3%
ROE without one-offs
6.5%
ROCE
6.4%
Debt to equity
0.33
Volume, NSE
2,00,62046.8% delivered

Valiant Organics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Valiant Organics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.89%
  • Foreign institutions0.43%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others61.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.92%0.00%37.89%0.43%0.03%61.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.19%42.26%42.84%42.66%41.65%40.56%39.01%39.00%38.46%38.42%38.41%38.41%38.37%37.90%37.90%37.77%37.77%37.77%37.74%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.89%37.89%37.87%37.89%
Indian promoters46.19%42.26%42.84%42.66%41.65%40.56%39.01%39.00%38.46%38.42%38.41%38.41%38.37%37.90%37.90%37.77%37.77%37.77%37.74%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.89%37.89%37.87%37.89%
53.81%57.74%57.16%57.34%58.35%59.44%60.99%61.00%61.54%61.58%61.59%61.59%61.63%62.10%62.10%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.26%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.11%62.11%62.13%62.11%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.22%0.23%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.21%0.40%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue58,64,3501,21,49,2182,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,53,4882,71,69,4882,75,75,0492,75,75,0492,75,75,0492,75,75,0492,75,99,0492,80,04,6102,80,04,6102,80,04,6102,80,19,6102,80,19,6102,80,34,6102,80,34,610
Shares locked in7,32,000––––00–000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in7,32,000––––00–000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Valiant Organics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

767Sep 183,513Sep 2011,700Dec 2014,130Mar 2122,801Jun 2128,207Sep 2131,983Dec 2132,799Mar 2234,539Jun 2242,497Sep 2243,106Dec 2244,302Mar 2345,848Jun 2348,598Sep 2349,050Dec 2350,460Mar 2450,022Jun 2448,189Sep 2449,017Dec 2448,077Mar 2544,293Jun 2543,274Sep 2542,311Dec 2540,928Mar 2640,526Jun 2637,909Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7673,51311,70014,13022,80128,20731,98332,79934,53942,49743,10644,30245,84848,59849,05050,46050,02248,18949,01748,07744,29343,27442,31140,92840,52637,909
1221333433343433333231313131313131313131313131313132
Indian promoters1221333433343433333231313131313131313131313131313132
7553,49211,66714,09622,76828,17331,94932,76634,50642,46543,07544,27145,81748,56749,01950,42949,99148,15848,98648,04644,26243,24342,28040,89740,49537,877
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Valiant Organics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYA CHANDRAKANT GOGRI, 8.24%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYA CHANDRAKANT GOGRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.24%23,09,6440.00%
ARTI RAJENDRA GOGRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.05%19,77,8140.00%
MANISHA RASHESH GOGRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.67%15,89,1140.00%
DILESH ROADLINES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.85%7,98,5300.00%
MIRIK RAJENDRA GOGRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.39%6,69,3340.00%
Tulip Family Trust (Gloire Trusteeship Services Private Limited)Indian companies, trusts and others2.18%6,12,0000.00%
Ujjwal Business Trust (Alabhya Trusteeship Private Limited)Indian companies, trusts and others2.14%6,00,0000.00%
Arvind Kanji ChhedaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%4,34,0000.00%
HIRAL ARVIND CHHEDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%4,06,0000.00%
VICKY HEMCHAND GALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%2,61,6060.00%
HETAL GOGRI GALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%2,50,0000.00%
Paridhi Business Trust (Saswat Trusteeship Private Limited)Indian companies, trusts and others0.46%1,29,9240.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Valiant Organics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIKHIL PARIMAL DESAIDirectors and their relatives–1.69%1.81%1.81%1.80%1.94%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.04%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.10%9.17%9.17%9.17%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%
BHANUMATI MOHANLAL SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.69%3.71%3.32%3.32%3.33%3.16%1.86%3.08%3.23%3.32%3.26%3.20%2.98%2.60%2.52%3.97%3.93%3.40%3.30%3.24%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.18%3.18%
HARSHA MAHESH SAVADIADirectors and their relatives4.03%1.95%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.72%1.72%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%
BHAVESH B MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––2.29%
MEENA MANOJ CHHEDADirectors and their relatives4.97%2.40%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.01%1.99%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
MAHESH MATHURADAS SAVADIADirectors and their relatives4.61%2.23%1.99%1.99%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
CHANCHAL DEVI LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%
BHAVESH DHIRAJLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.22%1.25%1.25%1.23%1.23%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
NIPUN HARIHAR BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.60%1.62%1.62%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
Bhaveshkumar Bachubhai MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–
Nipun Harihar BhatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––
Bavaria Industries Group AgForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%––––––––
Sumeet Mohanlal SavlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.99%1.92%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.71%1.40%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.74%1.76%1.69%1.63%–––––––––––
Suresh L KhimashiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%1.30%1.30%1.27%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.06%––––––––––––
Bijal Dilipchandra ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.10%2.35%2.30%2.22%2.07%2.07%1.96%1.96%1.78%1.46%–––––––––––––––
Malabar India Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.16%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––
Tarla Parimal DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.66%6.43%6.83%6.83%7.11%7.11%––––––––––––––––––––
Rashesh Chandrakant Gogri (Trustee of Parindu Bansilal Gogri Trust)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.25%1.29%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––
Milan Hemraj MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KETAN DHARSHI SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manoj Murjibhai ChhedaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAYAL M SAVADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASIAN MARKETS SECURITIES PVT LTD.Other non-institutions1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANAS NIKHIL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVESH B MEHTA newly named at 2.29%; Bhaveshkumar Bachubhai Mehta no longer named, from 2.29%; CHANCHAL DEVI LODHA newly named at 1.33%