Valencia Nutrition logo

Valencia Nutrition shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542910BeveragesSmall Cap

Valencia Nutrition Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2020
Last close ₹52.80up ₹0.80 (1.54%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹52.00.

28 Oct: open ₹44.50, high ₹52.99, low ₹44.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹40.11Low, 7 Aug 2026₹97.10High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹105 Cr2,834th largest listed
P/E
95.88
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.8%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, BSE
4,500

Valencia Nutrition's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Valencia Nutrition, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.92%
  • Individuals and others33.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.92%33.08%63.88%63.88%63.88%63.88%63.88%65.49%64.87%64.87%64.87%65.76%61.94%61.94%64.18%66.92%36.12%36.12%36.12%36.12%36.12%34.51%35.13%35.13%35.13%34.24%38.06%38.06%35.82%33.08%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.88%63.88%63.88%63.88%63.88%63.88%65.49%64.87%64.87%64.87%65.76%61.94%61.94%64.18%66.92%
Indian promoters63.88%63.88%63.88%63.88%63.88%63.88%65.49%64.87%64.87%64.87%65.76%61.94%61.94%64.18%66.92%
36.12%36.12%36.12%36.12%36.12%36.12%34.51%35.13%35.13%35.13%34.24%38.06%38.06%35.82%33.08%
Shares in issue55,85,34155,85,34155,85,34155,85,34155,85,34155,85,34155,85,3411,39,62,8411,39,62,8411,39,62,8411,39,62,8411,69,80,3411,69,80,3411,83,20,3411,98,40,341
Shares locked in11,34,00011,34,000––––––72,62,58372,62,58372,62,5831,02,80,08375,01,78388,41,7831,03,61,783
Promoters' shares locked in11,34,00011,34,000––––––60,42,28360,42,28361,66,78375,01,78375,01,78387,41,7831,02,61,783
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Valencia Nutrition shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

103Jun 22106Dec 22106Mar 23104Jun 23107Sep 23113Dec 23108Mar 24214Jun 24258Sep 24246Dec 24261Mar 25279Jun 25277Dec 25288Jun 26309Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders103106106104107113108214258246261279277288309
121212121111111313131418181818
Indian promoters121212121111111313131418181818
919494929610297201245233247261259270291
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Valencia Nutrition promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH PRAVINCHANDRA TURAKHIA, 39.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH PRAVINCHANDRA TURAKHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.85%79,06,733100.00%
VEER VALUE VENTURES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others6.59%13,08,0000.00%
JASH VENTURES LLP (Represented by Partner Manish Turakhia)Indian companies, trusts and others4.91%9,74,550100.00%
ARHAM VENTURES (Represented by Partner Manish Turakhia)Indian companies, trusts and others3.38%6,70,8290.00%
KEENA PARESH VENTURESIndian companies, trusts and others3.02%6,00,000100.00%
VISHVA VAMA VENTURES (Represented by Partner Manish Turakhia)Indian companies, trusts and others1.23%2,44,5000.00%
H M ARVINDKUMAR VENTURES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.16%2,29,6710.00%
MMJH VENTURESIndian companies, trusts and others1.13%2,25,000100.00%
CHAUHAN VENTURES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.11%2,21,0000.00%
JB VENTURESIndian companies, trusts and others0.88%1,74,500100.00%
ANAKIN VENTURES (Represented by Partner Manish Turakhia)Indian companies, trusts and others0.86%1,71,000100.00%
JMR VENTURESIndian companies, trusts and others0.68%1,35,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Valencia Nutrition, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANISH KANTILAL HARIANon-resident Indians3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.73%4.73%4.38%4.05%
FARUKBHAI GULAMBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.71%4.71%4.36%3.28%
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.94%2.84%2.84%2.81%2.31%2.31%2.15%1.98%
SONAL DHARMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.43%1.32%
JAY JATIN SHAHKey managers–––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.13%–
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies––3.22%3.22%3.22%2.95%2.95%1.19%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––
DHARMESH STOCK BROKING PVT LTDCompanies–––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––
HARSHIL SHAVDIA HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––
KRISHNA N MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––
AMIT DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––
RACHEL KATTUKARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––––
VENU GOPAL NAMBIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––––
ASHISH PRABHUDAS DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.50%––––––––
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.40%1.40%––––––––
Rajkumar ElangoNon-resident Indians1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––
AMI ASHISH DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––
KIRAN AMIT DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––––––
VINOD HARILAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––––––
WEALTH MINE NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.22%3.22%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAY JATIN SHAH no longer named, from 1.13%; FARUKBHAI GULAMBHAI PATEL 3.28%, −1.08 pts; MANISH KANTILAL HARIA 4.05%, −0.33 pts; 2 more moved