Vaarad Ventures logo

Vaarad Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532320FinanceSmall Cap

Vaarad Ventures Ltd · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 2000
Last close ₹7.98down ₹0.81 (9.22%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.79.

30 Oct: open ₹9.18, high ₹9.18, low ₹7.97

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹7.13Low, 26 Oct 2026₹15.31High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹199 Cr2,241st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
9.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−8.4%
ROCE
−7.2%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, BSE
1,261

Vaarad Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vaarad Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.19%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.19%28.81%71.19%28.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.15%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%
Indian promoters71.15%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%71.19%
28.85%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%28.81%
Shares in issue24,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,00024,99,03,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vaarad Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,516Dec 161,509Mar 171,498Jun 171,480Sep 171,454Dec 171,454Mar 181,460Jun 181,460Sep 181,386Dec 181,389Mar 191,393Jun 191,402Sep 191,405Dec 191,405Mar 201,423Jun 201,457Sep 201,479Dec 201,483Mar 211,496Jun 211,935Sep 211,935Dec 212,060Mar 222,088Jun 222,135Sep 222,139Dec 222,219Mar 232,509Jun 232,645Sep 232,807Dec 232,951Mar 243,032Jun 243,048Sep 243,213Dec 243,280Mar 253,288Jun 253,412Sep 253,625Dec 253,632Mar 263,655Jun 263,679Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5161,5091,4981,4801,4541,4541,4601,4601,3861,3891,3931,4021,4051,4051,4231,4571,4791,4831,4961,9351,9352,0602,0882,1352,1392,2192,5092,6452,8072,9513,0323,0483,2133,2803,2883,4123,6253,6323,6553,679
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
1,5091,5021,4911,4731,4471,4471,4531,4531,3791,3821,3861,3951,3981,3981,4161,4501,4721,4761,4891,9281,9282,0532,0812,1282,1322,2122,5022,6382,8002,9443,0253,0413,2063,2733,2813,4053,6183,6253,6483,672
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vaarad Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TANVI VIKRAM DOSHI, 42.09%.

Holder
TANVI VIKRAM DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.09%10,51,88,982
LEENA V DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.18%3,79,29,270
HARSH V DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.19%3,04,71,038
KIMAYA SHOPPE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.07%26,76,000
COVET SECURITIES & LEASING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.62%15,43,600
VIKRAM ANANTRAI DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,01,200
VIKRAM A DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,750
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vaarad Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KIMAYA WELLNESS LIMITEDCompanies15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%–––15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%15.12%
KANS TRADING COMPANY PVT. LTD.Companies4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%–––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%
NITIN H DATANWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.80%0.28%0.28%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%––2.80%2.80%2.80%–––2.80%–––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
MEHTA BROKERAGE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
MEHTA MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT PVT. LTD.Companies1.20%–1.20%–1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
NIMISH BROKERAGE PVT. LTD.Companies1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
NITIN H DATANWALA TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.80%2.80%–––––––––––––––––––––
MEHTA MEDIA & ENT. PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN DATANWALAOther non-institutions2.80%–––––––2.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHTA MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––1.20%–1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIMISH BROKERAGE PVT LYDOther non-institutions–––1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHTA MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT P.LTDOther non-institutions–1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.