UVS Hospitality and Services logo

UVS Hospitality and Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531652FinanceSmall Cap

UVS HOSPITALITY AND SERVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹60.62down ₹3.26 (5.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.88.

30 Oct: open ₹66.65, high ₹66.65, low ₹60.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹59.30Low, 23 Oct 2026₹149.90High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹247 Cr2,065th largest listed
P/E
10.82
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.1%
ROCE
11.8%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
13,532

UVS Hospitality and Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns UVS Hospitality and Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.74%
  • Indian institutions0.68%
  • Individuals and others61.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.85%0.36%37.74%0.68%61.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.59%41.12%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%66.85%66.85%66.85%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%40.32%40.32%40.32%37.74%
Indian promoters36.59%41.12%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%45.65%66.85%66.85%66.85%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%42.51%40.32%40.32%40.32%37.74%
63.41%58.88%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%54.35%33.15%33.15%33.15%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%57.49%59.68%59.68%59.68%62.26%
Shares in issue22,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,60022,07,6003,58,12,6003,58,12,6003,58,12,6003,58,12,6003,58,12,6003,58,12,6003,81,32,6003,81,32,6003,81,32,6004,07,39,857
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,26,6143,37,41,6143,37,41,6143,36,05,0001,37,50,0001,37,50,0001,37,50,0001,61,53,52637,13,05833,17,34058,52,838
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,37,50,0001,37,50,0001,37,50,0001,37,50,0001,37,50,0001,37,50,0001,39,00,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of UVS Hospitality and Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

172Dec 16176Mar 17176Jun 17186Sep 17189Dec 17190Mar 18196Jun 18210Sep 18224Dec 18228Mar 19232Jun 19252Sep 19262Dec 19262Mar 20268Jun 20259Sep 20295Dec 20300Mar 21430Jun 21423Sep 21484Dec 21533Mar 22532Jun 22539Sep 22541Dec 22515Mar 23493Jun 23462Sep 23455Dec 23433Mar 24641Jun 24640Sep 24687Dec 24833Mar 25850Jun 25930Sep 25978Dec 251,066Mar 261,204Jun 261,389Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1721761761861891901962102242282322522622622682592953004304234845335325395415154934624554336416406878338509309781,0661,2041,389
3333333333333333333333333331112222222222
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333331112222222222
1691731731831861871932072212252292492592592652562922974274204815305295365385124904614544326396386858318489289761,0641,2021,387
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

UVS Hospitality and Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UTKARSH CHANDRAKANT VARTAK, 34.12%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UTKARSH CHANDRAKANT VARTAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.12%1,39,00,0001.08%
UVS HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.62%14,75,6890.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of UVS Hospitality and Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SACHIN DILIP NANCHENon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.45%17.45%17.45%17.06%17.06%17.06%16.02%16.02%15.99%14.00%
KIRAN PRAKASH HURKADLINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.96%13.96%13.96%13.96%13.96%13.96%13.09%13.00%12.59%11.78%
MOHAN ANAND CHANDAVARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.13%1.50%1.50%1.87%
UDAY KASHINATH PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%
HARIOM AGRO FOODSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%––––––––––
SANJANA MALLINATH MADINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––
SANTAN INVESTMENT ADVISORYCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––
MADHAVI KALPESH SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––
MEGHNA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––
JAYESHKUMAR CHAMPAKLAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––
HARIOM AGRO FOODS P LTDCompanies––––––––––––––9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%–––––––––––––
SANJAY KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%–––––––––––––
SAPNA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%–––––––––––––
UTSAV INDUSTRIES P LTDCompanies––––––––––––––4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%–––––––––––––
MANAV AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––
NIRMAL KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––
SHIV BHAGWAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.40%1.31%1.29%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––
PRERIT JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.92%1.80%2.31%––––––––––––––––––––––
HARIOM AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%9.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UTSAV INDUSTRIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.37%4.37%–4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AGRA CAPITALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UTSAV INSUTRIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––4.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMALPUR FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions9.06%4.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KANUPRIYA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SACHIN DILIP NANCHE 14.00%, −1.99 pts; UDAY KASHINATH PATIL newly named at 1.13%; KIRAN PRAKASH HURKADLI 11.78%, −0.81 pts; 1 more moved