UTL Industries logo

UTL Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500426RealtySmall Cap

UTL Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹1.38up ₹0.01 (0.73%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.37.

28 Oct: open ₹1.38, high ₹1.38, low ₹1.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.22Low, 26 Oct 2026₹3.55High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.55 Cr4,970th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.0%
ROCE
−2.0%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
2,672

UTL Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns UTL Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.01%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%0.42%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%0.42%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%––––––
98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%98.62%99.58%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue3,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,0003,29,55,000
Shares locked in2,97,00,0002,97,00,0002,97,00,0002,97,00,000–––––––2,71,5207,81,5205,10,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of UTL Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,451Dec 162,443Mar 172,439Jun 172,436Sep 172,441Dec 172,483Mar 182,529Jun 182,539Sep 182,515Dec 182,512Mar 192,549Jun 192,429Sep 192,453Dec 192,463Mar 202,480Jun 202,522Sep 202,560Dec 202,598Mar 212,683Jun 212,895Sep 2111,209Dec 2116,759Mar 2216,652Jun 2216,508Sep 2216,232Dec 2216,169Mar 2315,964Jun 2315,950Sep 2316,162Dec 2317,201Mar 2419,818Jun 2419,732Sep 2420,635Dec 2421,101Mar 2521,138Jun 2521,371Sep 2521,847Dec 2521,793Mar 2621,828Jun 2621,601Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4512,4432,4392,4362,4412,4832,5292,5392,5152,5122,5492,4292,4532,4632,4802,5222,5602,5982,6832,89511,20916,75916,65216,50816,23216,16915,96415,95016,16217,20119,81819,73220,63521,10121,13821,37121,84721,79321,82821,601
17775555433333333333333211111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters17775555433333333333333211111111111––––––
2,4342,4362,4322,4312,4362,4782,5242,5352,5122,5092,5462,4262,4502,4602,4772,5192,5572,5952,6802,89211,20616,75616,65016,50716,23116,16815,96315,94916,16117,20019,81719,73120,63421,10021,13821,37121,84721,79321,82821,601
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of UTL Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DILIPBHAI OMPRAKASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.40%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%
PRIYANK KETANBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%
VISHAL KETANBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.10%4.10%4.08%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
LEELABEN DILIPBHAI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%2.88%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%
DHERARAM MADHULALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.95%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%2.08%2.08%
PAREN VIKRAMBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
MEGHKUMAR MAHESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––
DRUMIL DILIP SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.79%1.66%1.63%1.63%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––
MAHESH VARDHMAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.78%1.72%1.65%1.65%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––
HEMALI DILIP SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––
JAYSHREE MAHESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.41%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––
NITA SIDDHARTH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.82%1.73%1.68%1.68%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.42%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––
DILIP V. SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.80%1.78%1.25%1.20%1.20%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––
NITISHBHAI UGARCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––––––––
SUNILBHAI SHANKARLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––
SHARDABEN RAMBHAROSELAL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.59%1.19%–––––––––––
RAJESH RAMBHAROSE AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––
SUNITABEN RAJESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––
PURANCHANDRA B AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––
SHARDABEN AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––
DHARMESHKUMAR RANJITSINGH CHORADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%1.53%––––––––––––––––––
RAMA KRISNA BELLAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.53%–––––––––––––––––––
DIPAL PINAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.38%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––
SHAH SHREEPAL PINALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.45%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.21%–––––––––––––––––––
NIKETKUMAR DILIPBHAI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
BHAILALBHAI LAHERCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––5.17%––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVESH DILIPBHAI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%––––––––––––––––––––
BINAL KETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%––––––––––––––––––––
VANRAJSINH DADABHAI KAHORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.94%––––––––––––––––––––
KETAN MANHARLAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––
THAKKAR KRISHI KETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––
THAKKAR PARTH KETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––
KRUNAL RAHULKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––
PREMILA LAHERCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.62%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%–––––––––––––––––––––
SIDDHARTH BIPINCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.78%1.67%1.67%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––
AMISHA SAURIN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.57%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIDDHARTH B SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEETA SIDDHARTH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMALI D SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.